i love this people!!!!!!!!!!
SARANGHAE DOOJOON ;)
Friday, 30 December 2011
Thursday, 29 December 2011
wanna off...
i'll on9 tomorrow cuz i want to continue watching drama jungle fish 2. paipai oppa's, saranghae. enjoy with this song :) Donghae and Eunhyuk SUJU - Oppa ;)
heyy...
why the school reopening really late arrhh! i'm bored oo n i miss all my friends. haishh.... what class am i sitting next year n with who??? i really hope that my 2a 2011 would same class with me again. i dun in class with other people.
jungle fish 2 :)
now i'm watching jungle fish 2. there's ji yeon t-ara n lee joon mblaq!!!! let's watch ;) saranghae...
aww!!!
i really love my background!!!!!!! got all oppa pic!!!!!! oppa next year i'm gonna hav a realy important exam, pray for me ya!!!!!!! love oppa :)
i love all my oppa!!!!
siwon choi oppa :)
jonghyun oppa :)
nickhun oppa :)
hyun joong oppa :)
dong jun oppa :)
TOP oppa :)
woohyun oppa :)
gi kwang oppa :)
jaehyo oppa :)
ljoe oppa :)
myungsoo oppa :)
jonghyun oppa :)
nickhun oppa :)
hyun joong oppa :)
dong jun oppa :)
TOP oppa :)
woohyun oppa :)
gi kwang oppa :)
jaehyo oppa :)
ljoe oppa :)
myungsoo oppa :)
Wednesday, 28 December 2011
thank you.
hope you guys like it. if you want to read the story go find at my blog archive. got 2 story 100 days with you and forever with you. read the 100 days with you first and then you can read the next story forever with you.
Chapter 16
FOREVER WITH YOU
Jiyeon had nowhere to go. Of course she had her parents and her house but now,she needed a girlfriend.
A girlfriend who would be with her,eat ice-cream with her and console her after the break up. Unfortunately Taemin was once again not a girl nor free.
She walked along the streets,hung her head low. She saw many loving couples holding hands and being sweet to each other. She remembered when Myungsoo did all the romantic things. She sighed.
She accidently bumped into a stranger and her things dropped to the floor. Jiyeon quickly apologised and picked up the things for her. "Sorry I wasn't looking -" She looked up and saw Hyunah. Her high school friend and L.Joe's ex girlfriend.
"Oh my god! I can't believe it's you." Jiyeon said with glee. "Yup it's me all right! You look amazing and so do I!" Hyunah chuckled at her own confidence.
"Let's chat!" Hyunah pulled Jiyeon into one the cafes and started talking about everything. Jiyeon nodded as she ate her ice-cream. *This is what I needed.*
"So,how is it going with L.Joe." Hyunah wriggled her eyebrows. "You mean Byung Hun. We're just friends." Jiyeon shrugged.
"Muh!? Just friends!? Hasn't he taken action yet!?" Hyunah yelled,causing everyone to look at them. Jiyeon ducked her head in embarassment.
Hyunah slightly bowed her head and went back to the conversation. "What do you mean by take action?" Jiyeon tilted her head.
"You're the reason we broke up and I don't regret it one bit since I have a amazing fiancee right now." Hyunah showed off her happy life as she flipped her hair.
Jiyeon's mouth hung open,"I should have said yes to his confession three years ago. Now he probably don't feel the same. Why am I so stupid?" She scolded herself.
"Maybe he does,I mean why would he stay by your side after all these years if he didn't loved you?" Hyunah spoke in a serious tone.
"You really think so?" Jiyeon sqeaked. Hyunah nodded.
"Tell you what,come to my wedding this Sunday with him. That way you guys can become close again and plus everyone from our senior class will be there. Teachers and students." Hyunah gave Jiyeon a pink invitation card.
"I will." Jiyeon smiled.
It was Sunday morning. The day of Hyunah's wedding. Jiyeon was pacing up and down. She still haven't asked L.Joe yet.
"So can you be my date? Is that how you ask?" Jiyeon was practicing with a banana. She rummaged her hair. It was so frustrating for her. She never asked someone out before.
After a few hours of practicing and a few bananas squashed,she finally had the courrage to call him.
She dialled his number,*It's now or never.* she sighed.
"Hello? Hi Byung Hun. It's me and I was wondering if you can be my date for Hyunah's wedding this evening?" Jiyeon finally said it. It was silent for a while.
"Yeah sure. Make sure you look hot cause I will. I'll pick you up at six." L.Joe agreed. Jiyeon hung up her phone.
Both of them punched a fist in the air,"Yeah!" they both said.
"What do I wear?!" She sounded like a teenager on her first date. The only difference was that this wasn't her first date with L.Joe.
She quickly washed up and put on make up. Not too much and not too little.
She spent like an hour picking the right dress. It was a mint one shoulder beaded dress. Now she had trouble chossing what jewelries to wear.
Something that L.Joe would like her to wear. Then it hit her. The necklace. The one that L.Joe gave her three years ago,when he confessed his feelings for her.
She quickly hoped over to the dresser and looked for a heart-shaped box. It was still there. She opened it and saw a beautiful heart shaped necklace that had words engraved on it. L.Joe <3 Jiyeon.
Jiyeon's heart melted once again. She wore the necklace. It was the first time she was wearing it.
*Hopes he gets my messgae.* She put on her heels and waited.
After about an hour,the doorbell rang. She peered through the peep hole. It was L.Joe.
*He looks so handsome in a suit.* Jiyeon opened the door gracefully. "Hi." She smiled.
*So pretty.* L.Joe's heart raced. He gave her a cool wink.
He took her hand and brought her to the car. "I thought a car would be more suitable for wedding." L.Joe rubbed his neck shyly.
Jiyeon chuckled. As she was about to open the door,L.Joe reached for the handle and opened it for her. Jiyeon sat down and tried to cool down her racing heart.
L.Joe got into the car and buckled his seatbelt. Jiyeon also buckled. The ride was awkward.
L.Joe will once in a while look over to Jiyeon and quickly look away if she looks back at him.
They arrived at the hotel. They went into the hall and it was filled with high school memories. There were teachers congradulating and classmates catching up on each other. Some had big tummies and some were even with children.
"It's only been three years and everybody's changing." L.Joe breathed. Jiyeon nodded.
A group of guys came and dragged L.Joe away,leaving Jiyeon alone. She went to find Hyunah.
She finally found her. "Congrats." Jiyeon handed Hyunah the present. "This is my soon-to-be husband." Hyunah introduced Jiyeon to a tall and buff man in a suit.
Jiyeon dragged Hyunah away,"Woah! You're lucky." "I know right. Joon is a fine man." Hyunah boasted. Jiyeon chuckled.
"So did you come with him?" Hyunah turned serious again. Jiyeon nodded. Hyunah glanced at what Jiyeon was wearing and a item caught her attention.
"Where did you get the necklace?" Hyunah examined the sliver chain. "L.Joe <3 Jiyeon." She rubbed the words.
Jiyeon shyly nodded. Hyunah smirked. "Oh you're so cute!" Hyunah gave Jiyeon a big squeeze.
They were seated in a big table. A tall guy raised his glass of wine,"Hope you guys have a wonderful marriage." The wine glasses clicked.
Chatter and laughter filled the hall. Jiyeon went out to the balcony and admired the view.
"When are you going to notice this?" She held the necklace and sighed.
A hand snaked around her waist. She turned around to see L.Joe.
"I already noticed it since I saw you. I just want you to tell me." L.Joe said.
"Tell what?" Jiyeon acted oblivious. L.Joe kissed her nose. "I know you love me."
Jiyeon blushed. "Don't try to act. I already know your feelings and you already know mine. So be my girl." L.Joe kissed her passionately.
Their lips in contact. They broke apart,breathless..
"Okay." Jiyeon smiled. L.Joe hug her and carried her in bridal style.
"After three years!" He made a spin,Jiyeon still in his arms.
~
FINALLY END!!!! <3
Jiyeon had nowhere to go. Of course she had her parents and her house but now,she needed a girlfriend.
A girlfriend who would be with her,eat ice-cream with her and console her after the break up. Unfortunately Taemin was once again not a girl nor free.
She walked along the streets,hung her head low. She saw many loving couples holding hands and being sweet to each other. She remembered when Myungsoo did all the romantic things. She sighed.
She accidently bumped into a stranger and her things dropped to the floor. Jiyeon quickly apologised and picked up the things for her. "Sorry I wasn't looking -" She looked up and saw Hyunah. Her high school friend and L.Joe's ex girlfriend.
"Oh my god! I can't believe it's you." Jiyeon said with glee. "Yup it's me all right! You look amazing and so do I!" Hyunah chuckled at her own confidence.
"Let's chat!" Hyunah pulled Jiyeon into one the cafes and started talking about everything. Jiyeon nodded as she ate her ice-cream. *This is what I needed.*
"So,how is it going with L.Joe." Hyunah wriggled her eyebrows. "You mean Byung Hun. We're just friends." Jiyeon shrugged.
"Muh!? Just friends!? Hasn't he taken action yet!?" Hyunah yelled,causing everyone to look at them. Jiyeon ducked her head in embarassment.
Hyunah slightly bowed her head and went back to the conversation. "What do you mean by take action?" Jiyeon tilted her head.
"You're the reason we broke up and I don't regret it one bit since I have a amazing fiancee right now." Hyunah showed off her happy life as she flipped her hair.
Jiyeon's mouth hung open,"I should have said yes to his confession three years ago. Now he probably don't feel the same. Why am I so stupid?" She scolded herself.
"Maybe he does,I mean why would he stay by your side after all these years if he didn't loved you?" Hyunah spoke in a serious tone.
"You really think so?" Jiyeon sqeaked. Hyunah nodded.
"Tell you what,come to my wedding this Sunday with him. That way you guys can become close again and plus everyone from our senior class will be there. Teachers and students." Hyunah gave Jiyeon a pink invitation card.
"I will." Jiyeon smiled.
It was Sunday morning. The day of Hyunah's wedding. Jiyeon was pacing up and down. She still haven't asked L.Joe yet.
"So can you be my date? Is that how you ask?" Jiyeon was practicing with a banana. She rummaged her hair. It was so frustrating for her. She never asked someone out before.
After a few hours of practicing and a few bananas squashed,she finally had the courrage to call him.
She dialled his number,*It's now or never.* she sighed.
"Hello? Hi Byung Hun. It's me and I was wondering if you can be my date for Hyunah's wedding this evening?" Jiyeon finally said it. It was silent for a while.
"Yeah sure. Make sure you look hot cause I will. I'll pick you up at six." L.Joe agreed. Jiyeon hung up her phone.
Both of them punched a fist in the air,"Yeah!" they both said.
"What do I wear?!" She sounded like a teenager on her first date. The only difference was that this wasn't her first date with L.Joe.
She quickly washed up and put on make up. Not too much and not too little.
She spent like an hour picking the right dress. It was a mint one shoulder beaded dress. Now she had trouble chossing what jewelries to wear.
Something that L.Joe would like her to wear. Then it hit her. The necklace. The one that L.Joe gave her three years ago,when he confessed his feelings for her.
She quickly hoped over to the dresser and looked for a heart-shaped box. It was still there. She opened it and saw a beautiful heart shaped necklace that had words engraved on it. L.Joe <3 Jiyeon.
Jiyeon's heart melted once again. She wore the necklace. It was the first time she was wearing it.
*Hopes he gets my messgae.* She put on her heels and waited.
After about an hour,the doorbell rang. She peered through the peep hole. It was L.Joe.
*He looks so handsome in a suit.* Jiyeon opened the door gracefully. "Hi." She smiled.
*So pretty.* L.Joe's heart raced. He gave her a cool wink.
He took her hand and brought her to the car. "I thought a car would be more suitable for wedding." L.Joe rubbed his neck shyly.
Jiyeon chuckled. As she was about to open the door,L.Joe reached for the handle and opened it for her. Jiyeon sat down and tried to cool down her racing heart.
L.Joe got into the car and buckled his seatbelt. Jiyeon also buckled. The ride was awkward.
L.Joe will once in a while look over to Jiyeon and quickly look away if she looks back at him.
They arrived at the hotel. They went into the hall and it was filled with high school memories. There were teachers congradulating and classmates catching up on each other. Some had big tummies and some were even with children.
"It's only been three years and everybody's changing." L.Joe breathed. Jiyeon nodded.
A group of guys came and dragged L.Joe away,leaving Jiyeon alone. She went to find Hyunah.
She finally found her. "Congrats." Jiyeon handed Hyunah the present. "This is my soon-to-be husband." Hyunah introduced Jiyeon to a tall and buff man in a suit.
Jiyeon dragged Hyunah away,"Woah! You're lucky." "I know right. Joon is a fine man." Hyunah boasted. Jiyeon chuckled.
"So did you come with him?" Hyunah turned serious again. Jiyeon nodded. Hyunah glanced at what Jiyeon was wearing and a item caught her attention.
"Where did you get the necklace?" Hyunah examined the sliver chain. "L.Joe <3 Jiyeon." She rubbed the words.
Jiyeon shyly nodded. Hyunah smirked. "Oh you're so cute!" Hyunah gave Jiyeon a big squeeze.
They were seated in a big table. A tall guy raised his glass of wine,"Hope you guys have a wonderful marriage." The wine glasses clicked.
Chatter and laughter filled the hall. Jiyeon went out to the balcony and admired the view.
"When are you going to notice this?" She held the necklace and sighed.
A hand snaked around her waist. She turned around to see L.Joe.
"I already noticed it since I saw you. I just want you to tell me." L.Joe said.
"Tell what?" Jiyeon acted oblivious. L.Joe kissed her nose. "I know you love me."
Jiyeon blushed. "Don't try to act. I already know your feelings and you already know mine. So be my girl." L.Joe kissed her passionately.
Their lips in contact. They broke apart,breathless..
"Okay." Jiyeon smiled. L.Joe hug her and carried her in bridal style.
"After three years!" He made a spin,Jiyeon still in his arms.
~
FINALLY END!!!! <3
Chapter 15
BREAK UP
Jiyeon woke up on her bed. She tried to remember what happened as she massaged her temple. *Byung Hun must be taken me back.* She smiled at that thought. She got up and saw a note.
It was a from L.Joe.
I found the keys in your bag,I didn't do anything to you so don't freak out.
Love your hot pink-haired man. <3
Her heart raced at the word your.
"It's just a note." She mentally slapped at herself. She went into the bathroom and got a hot bath. She came out drying her long silky wet hair and checked her phone.
3 missed calls. All from Myungsoo.
She took a deep breath and called Myungsoo. She thought about what she should do when she was showering.
"Hello? Yeah it's me,I want to clear this mess quickly. Meet me at Photo Palace." She quickly said what she wanted and didn't even gave Myungsoo a chance to speak.
She wore a chic shirt,a cardigan over it and black skinny jeans that showed off her curve. After she was ready,she went out and locked the door.
"I know what to do." She sighed and gave herself a 'fighting'.
Myungsoo was already there. He was sitting down comfortably on the sofa,checking his reflection by using his phone.
When Jiyeon stepped into Photo Palace,Myungsoo quickly stood up and kept his phone in one of his pockets.
"H..Hi" He stuttered. Jiyeon nodded and sat down on the opposite sofa.(Like a woMAN)
She took out the keys and documents that linked with the ownership of Photo Palace and placed them onto the coffee table.
Myungsoo tilted his head in confusion.
"I don't want to work here anymore." She spoke. Myungsoo's eyes widened.,"Why!?"
"Cause I don't want to do anything with you anymore!" Jiyeon yelled back. "I'm breaking up with you." Jiyeon said the words she have been wanting to say for a long time.
"Don't beg me not to break up with you. I won't forgive you for what you did. Have a nice life." She walked out coolly. She was now a free woman/
*I knew you would say this sooner or later. I was hoping for a last date but I guess that's impossible now,* Myungsoo sighed. He knew he should just pack up and go back to married life with the Kwon Group's daughter.
Jiyeon woke up on her bed. She tried to remember what happened as she massaged her temple. *Byung Hun must be taken me back.* She smiled at that thought. She got up and saw a note.
It was a from L.Joe.
I found the keys in your bag,I didn't do anything to you so don't freak out.
Love your hot pink-haired man. <3
Her heart raced at the word your.
"It's just a note." She mentally slapped at herself. She went into the bathroom and got a hot bath. She came out drying her long silky wet hair and checked her phone.
3 missed calls. All from Myungsoo.
She took a deep breath and called Myungsoo. She thought about what she should do when she was showering.
"Hello? Yeah it's me,I want to clear this mess quickly. Meet me at Photo Palace." She quickly said what she wanted and didn't even gave Myungsoo a chance to speak.
She wore a chic shirt,a cardigan over it and black skinny jeans that showed off her curve. After she was ready,she went out and locked the door.
"I know what to do." She sighed and gave herself a 'fighting'.
Myungsoo was already there. He was sitting down comfortably on the sofa,checking his reflection by using his phone.
When Jiyeon stepped into Photo Palace,Myungsoo quickly stood up and kept his phone in one of his pockets.
"H..Hi" He stuttered. Jiyeon nodded and sat down on the opposite sofa.(Like a woMAN)
She took out the keys and documents that linked with the ownership of Photo Palace and placed them onto the coffee table.
Myungsoo tilted his head in confusion.
"I don't want to work here anymore." She spoke. Myungsoo's eyes widened.,"Why!?"
"Cause I don't want to do anything with you anymore!" Jiyeon yelled back. "I'm breaking up with you." Jiyeon said the words she have been wanting to say for a long time.
"Don't beg me not to break up with you. I won't forgive you for what you did. Have a nice life." She walked out coolly. She was now a free woman/
*I knew you would say this sooner or later. I was hoping for a last date but I guess that's impossible now,* Myungsoo sighed. He knew he should just pack up and go back to married life with the Kwon Group's daughter.
Chapter 14
GO AWAY
Jiyeon rushed out of the cafe. "Wait!" Myungsoo rushed after her.
L.Joe paid for the coffee that Jiyeon did not take with her and followed them,calmly.
Jiyeon went to a nearby park and sat down on a bench and wiped away her tears. Myungsoo finally found her and slowly walked towards her. "Look,I can explain-" Jiyeon cut Myungsoo off. "Go." "But I-" Myungsoo tried to speak.
"I said go! I want to be alone,I don't want to see you." Jiyeon pushed Myungsoo away. She was determined to kick his junior if he didn't walked away from her but he did.
"Jerk." Jiyeon muttered under her breath. Myungsoo sighed and drove his car to his house.
A hand come out of nowhere and wiped away her tears. Jiyeon looked up and saw L.Joe smiling.
The smile made her heart went ba-bump,just like she used to when she was in high school.
"A jerk doesn't deserve your tears." He gave her a handkerchief and the coffee. "Thanks." Jiyeon took a sip of it.
"So...What do you plan to do?" L.Joe sat beside her and asked. "I don't know. I just don't want to face him right now. How dare he betray me? Was the company more important to him than me? What was on his mind when he signed the paper?" Jiyeon breathed.
"Come on,let's get you home." L.Joe took out his hand from his pocket and asked Jiyeon to take it.
She shyly held it. They both felt adrenaline rushed through them. Jiyeon sat on the back of his motorcycle and L.Joe wore a helmet on her.
"You have only one?" Jiyeon was referring to the helmet. L.Joe nodded.
*So sweet.* Jiyeon melted at the way he treated her. But she also wondered if he does that to Yuri too.
Her thoughts were disturbed when L.Joe took her hand and placed it on his waist. "Hold on tight." He bushed at his own actions yet was glad that he was brave enough to do that.
Jiyeon held on tightly just as she is told to.
Soon,she fall asleep on his back. L.Joe looked back and blushed. *My feelings for you never changed after all.
Jiyeon rushed out of the cafe. "Wait!" Myungsoo rushed after her.
L.Joe paid for the coffee that Jiyeon did not take with her and followed them,calmly.
Jiyeon went to a nearby park and sat down on a bench and wiped away her tears. Myungsoo finally found her and slowly walked towards her. "Look,I can explain-" Jiyeon cut Myungsoo off. "Go." "But I-" Myungsoo tried to speak.
"I said go! I want to be alone,I don't want to see you." Jiyeon pushed Myungsoo away. She was determined to kick his junior if he didn't walked away from her but he did.
"Jerk." Jiyeon muttered under her breath. Myungsoo sighed and drove his car to his house.
A hand come out of nowhere and wiped away her tears. Jiyeon looked up and saw L.Joe smiling.
The smile made her heart went ba-bump,just like she used to when she was in high school.
"A jerk doesn't deserve your tears." He gave her a handkerchief and the coffee. "Thanks." Jiyeon took a sip of it.
"So...What do you plan to do?" L.Joe sat beside her and asked. "I don't know. I just don't want to face him right now. How dare he betray me? Was the company more important to him than me? What was on his mind when he signed the paper?" Jiyeon breathed.
"Come on,let's get you home." L.Joe took out his hand from his pocket and asked Jiyeon to take it.
She shyly held it. They both felt adrenaline rushed through them. Jiyeon sat on the back of his motorcycle and L.Joe wore a helmet on her.
"You have only one?" Jiyeon was referring to the helmet. L.Joe nodded.
*So sweet.* Jiyeon melted at the way he treated her. But she also wondered if he does that to Yuri too.
Her thoughts were disturbed when L.Joe took her hand and placed it on his waist. "Hold on tight." He bushed at his own actions yet was glad that he was brave enough to do that.
Jiyeon held on tightly just as she is told to.
Soon,she fall asleep on his back. L.Joe looked back and blushed. *My feelings for you never changed after all.
Chapter 13
TWO YEARS
"She's so beautiful !" Someone shouted. "You two are perfect for each other !" Another person yelled. "And I pronounce you as husband and wife. You may now kiss the bride." The priest declared.
*OMG ! We're finally married !* Jiyeon remained composed on the outside but inside she was squealing like a fan girl.
The groom turned around to kiss her and it was someone she didn't think as a groom.
Bang! Jiyeon fall of the bed due to the door bell. "God was it a nightmare or a dream?" She rubbed her head and went back to sleep.
L.Joe paced up and down. He has waiting for the door to be opened. He pressed the door bell again for the umpteenth time. It finally opened. Jiyeon stood there with her hair all over her head.
"Kyah! My hair !!!" Jiyeon quickly ran into the bathroom after letting L.Joe see her in that state. L.Joe chuckled *Cute.*
After about 15 minutes,Jiyeon came out of the bathroom with her hair tied in a carefree ponytail. "Finally." L.Joe said.
Jiyeon rolled her eyes. "What are you doing here early in the morning?" She was obviously upset for being woken up from her dream/nightmare.
"For your information,it's 10 a.m.,good morning." L.Joe sarcastically remarked.
"You still haven't answer my question. Why are you here?" Jiyeon sat down on the sofa next to L.Joe. "I'm here for Jaemin." L.Joe lied. He wanted to see Jiyeon but of course he wouldn't say that. Right!?
"He's still sleeping so let him. His parents are picking him up later in the evening." Jiyeon yawned. Apparently,she hasn't had enough sleep.
"Okay. Then I'm going." L.Joe had no reason to for him to stay. Sad,he left the house.
*When will Myungsoo be back?* Jiyeon sighed. She cooked branch for her and Jaemin.
After she finished cooking,she went upstairs to wake Jaemin up. Jaemin woke up and Jiyeon washed him up.
They sat down on the dinning table and Jiyeon fed Jaemin the waffle. Bit by bit,the pile of waffles on Jaemin's and Jiyeon's plate disappeared.
They went back to Jaehyo's house. Jiyeon returned Jaemin to Jaehyo and went to Starbucks. She saw L.Joe sitting on one of the seats and was about to say hi when she saw him.
She sat behind them,trying to hear their conversation.
"So you accept?" L.Joe coldly spoke. He nodded.
"Why? Don't you love her?" That question made him froze. He hesitated and nodded his head. "Then why?" L.Joe wanted to punch him in the face.
"Because our company is on the verge of bankrupt and the Kwon Group would help us,that is if I married their daughter. I had no choice. I can't do anything since I've already signed the registration form of marriage." L.Joe's eyes widened at those words.
It meant he was already married.
"Look,I have a plan in mind. I'll be her husband for 2 years and I'll divorce her after that. I can go back to Jiyeon then." "Two years is too long. Myungsoo." Jiyeon suddenly stood up and walked to their table.
Both of L.Joe and Myungsoo's eyes were going to bulged out.
"What are you doing here!?" Myungsoo hoped that she didn't heard their conversation. "Buying a coffee but you guys are certainly not here for that. Are you?" Jiyeon didn't care if Myungsoo was back.
She was mad at him for betraying her for a mere company. She could have helped him with finance but he had to marry someone just so that his company won't go bankrupt.
"She's so beautiful !" Someone shouted. "You two are perfect for each other !" Another person yelled. "And I pronounce you as husband and wife. You may now kiss the bride." The priest declared.
*OMG ! We're finally married !* Jiyeon remained composed on the outside but inside she was squealing like a fan girl.
The groom turned around to kiss her and it was someone she didn't think as a groom.
Bang! Jiyeon fall of the bed due to the door bell. "God was it a nightmare or a dream?" She rubbed her head and went back to sleep.
L.Joe paced up and down. He has waiting for the door to be opened. He pressed the door bell again for the umpteenth time. It finally opened. Jiyeon stood there with her hair all over her head.
"Kyah! My hair !!!" Jiyeon quickly ran into the bathroom after letting L.Joe see her in that state. L.Joe chuckled *Cute.*
After about 15 minutes,Jiyeon came out of the bathroom with her hair tied in a carefree ponytail. "Finally." L.Joe said.
Jiyeon rolled her eyes. "What are you doing here early in the morning?" She was obviously upset for being woken up from her dream/nightmare.
"For your information,it's 10 a.m.,good morning." L.Joe sarcastically remarked.
"You still haven't answer my question. Why are you here?" Jiyeon sat down on the sofa next to L.Joe. "I'm here for Jaemin." L.Joe lied. He wanted to see Jiyeon but of course he wouldn't say that. Right!?
"He's still sleeping so let him. His parents are picking him up later in the evening." Jiyeon yawned. Apparently,she hasn't had enough sleep.
"Okay. Then I'm going." L.Joe had no reason to for him to stay. Sad,he left the house.
*When will Myungsoo be back?* Jiyeon sighed. She cooked branch for her and Jaemin.
After she finished cooking,she went upstairs to wake Jaemin up. Jaemin woke up and Jiyeon washed him up.
They sat down on the dinning table and Jiyeon fed Jaemin the waffle. Bit by bit,the pile of waffles on Jaemin's and Jiyeon's plate disappeared.
They went back to Jaehyo's house. Jiyeon returned Jaemin to Jaehyo and went to Starbucks. She saw L.Joe sitting on one of the seats and was about to say hi when she saw him.
She sat behind them,trying to hear their conversation.
"So you accept?" L.Joe coldly spoke. He nodded.
"Why? Don't you love her?" That question made him froze. He hesitated and nodded his head. "Then why?" L.Joe wanted to punch him in the face.
"Because our company is on the verge of bankrupt and the Kwon Group would help us,that is if I married their daughter. I had no choice. I can't do anything since I've already signed the registration form of marriage." L.Joe's eyes widened at those words.
It meant he was already married.
"Look,I have a plan in mind. I'll be her husband for 2 years and I'll divorce her after that. I can go back to Jiyeon then." "Two years is too long. Myungsoo." Jiyeon suddenly stood up and walked to their table.
Both of L.Joe and Myungsoo's eyes were going to bulged out.
"What are you doing here!?" Myungsoo hoped that she didn't heard their conversation. "Buying a coffee but you guys are certainly not here for that. Are you?" Jiyeon didn't care if Myungsoo was back.
She was mad at him for betraying her for a mere company. She could have helped him with finance but he had to marry someone just so that his company won't go bankrupt.
Chapter 12
MOTHER FATHER!
It was getting late. Jiyeon and L.Joe sat on the bench and watched Jaemin play with the cute girl. Jaemin chased the girl and they laughed. *Wish we could be like that* L.Joe sighed and looked at Jiyeon who was just sitting down,puffing her cheeks.
L.Joe's heart did the flip flop. 'Don't puff your cheeks." He tried to look the other way. "Wae?" Jiyeon was still obvilious.
"Just don't." L.Joe touched his hot cheeks.
"Bossy." Jiyeon muttered under her breath. "What did you say!?" L.Joe turned to her and Jiyeon stuck out her tongue. *Cute.* He smirked.
"Do you think we should go?" Jiyeon asked. L.Joe nodded.
"Jaemin-ah! We have to go back now. Come here." Jiyeon waved her hand and asked Jaemin to come to her. Jaemin walked baby steps and went over to her.
"Aigoo~ You're full of sweat." Jiyeon cooed and wiped away the pearls of sweat on Jaemin. The little girl's parents came to pick her up. "Bye Jaemin!" The little girl shouted.
"Bye Kyuhun!" Tears were forming. "Aww,puppy love is so cute." Jiyeon kissed Jaemin's cheeks and L.Joe carried him.
*That should be me getting the kiss!* He was jealous of a 3 year old boy.
"You can wait here while I wash Jaemin up." Jiyeon threw the keys onto the coffee table and carried Jaemin to the bathroom.
"I'm just gonna go." L.Joe went out of the house. He had something important to do. "Let's get you washed up!" Jiyeon stripped Jaemin and placed his dirty clothes into the laundry basket.
After mintues of playing with the bubbles,they finally finished. Jiyeon was a mess,her hair was all covered with soap and Jaemin giggled.
"Hello? Did he accept?" L.Joe was on the phone. "HE DID!? How dare he!?" He yelled through the phone. "Give the phone to him." He ordered.
"You mother father!! How dare you accept the marriage proposal!?" He yelled,again. "So you just want to leave her?" He cooled down a bit.
"No way,I want you to come back now and explain things for yourself." He spat.
"Let's sleep Jaemin-ah!" Jiyeon's voice filled the silence of her house. Jaemin was still playing hide-and-seek.
"If you come to the bed,I'll let you meet Kyunhun again." Jiyeon 'seduced'. Jaemin quickly came out of the closet and went to the bed,giggling.
"So your 'girlfriend' is more important than your sleep huh?" Jiyeon placed her hands on her hips. She looked like Nana when she was scolding Jaemin.
Jaemin was smart enough to know that she was angry so he pretended to be asleep.
"Aigoo~ You're such a cutie!" Jiyeon jumped on the bed and slept beside Jaemin.
That night they slept like a log while L.Joe is spending his time yelling to the phone and cursing.
It was getting late. Jiyeon and L.Joe sat on the bench and watched Jaemin play with the cute girl. Jaemin chased the girl and they laughed. *Wish we could be like that* L.Joe sighed and looked at Jiyeon who was just sitting down,puffing her cheeks.
L.Joe's heart did the flip flop. 'Don't puff your cheeks." He tried to look the other way. "Wae?" Jiyeon was still obvilious.
"Just don't." L.Joe touched his hot cheeks.
"Bossy." Jiyeon muttered under her breath. "What did you say!?" L.Joe turned to her and Jiyeon stuck out her tongue. *Cute.* He smirked.
"Do you think we should go?" Jiyeon asked. L.Joe nodded.
"Jaemin-ah! We have to go back now. Come here." Jiyeon waved her hand and asked Jaemin to come to her. Jaemin walked baby steps and went over to her.
"Aigoo~ You're full of sweat." Jiyeon cooed and wiped away the pearls of sweat on Jaemin. The little girl's parents came to pick her up. "Bye Jaemin!" The little girl shouted.
"Bye Kyuhun!" Tears were forming. "Aww,puppy love is so cute." Jiyeon kissed Jaemin's cheeks and L.Joe carried him.
*That should be me getting the kiss!* He was jealous of a 3 year old boy.
"You can wait here while I wash Jaemin up." Jiyeon threw the keys onto the coffee table and carried Jaemin to the bathroom.
"I'm just gonna go." L.Joe went out of the house. He had something important to do. "Let's get you washed up!" Jiyeon stripped Jaemin and placed his dirty clothes into the laundry basket.
After mintues of playing with the bubbles,they finally finished. Jiyeon was a mess,her hair was all covered with soap and Jaemin giggled.
"Hello? Did he accept?" L.Joe was on the phone. "HE DID!? How dare he!?" He yelled through the phone. "Give the phone to him." He ordered.
"You mother father!! How dare you accept the marriage proposal!?" He yelled,again. "So you just want to leave her?" He cooled down a bit.
"No way,I want you to come back now and explain things for yourself." He spat.
"Let's sleep Jaemin-ah!" Jiyeon's voice filled the silence of her house. Jaemin was still playing hide-and-seek.
"If you come to the bed,I'll let you meet Kyunhun again." Jiyeon 'seduced'. Jaemin quickly came out of the closet and went to the bed,giggling.
"So your 'girlfriend' is more important than your sleep huh?" Jiyeon placed her hands on her hips. She looked like Nana when she was scolding Jaemin.
Jaemin was smart enough to know that she was angry so he pretended to be asleep.
"Aigoo~ You're such a cutie!" Jiyeon jumped on the bed and slept beside Jaemin.
That night they slept like a log while L.Joe is spending his time yelling to the phone and cursing.
Chapter 11
SLOWLY FALLING FOR YOU
It was Sunday. Jiyeon promised Jaehyo to babysit Jaemin. She wore a sun dress and waited for Jaemin's arrival. She went to Facebook. She hasn't been online for a while. She got tons of notifications. All were from Taemin,asking for milk in Milky Kingdom.
She rejected all the requests and just went back to home. She saw a lot of pictures of L.Joe.
She clicked at one of the pictures,it was a picture of him and Yuri. Her stomach did the flip flop after seeing his face but she kinda grew mad after she saw his hand on Yuri's shoulder.
All sorts of comments were there. Most of them were saying how good they look or asking if they're dating but L.Joe didn't reply to anyone of them.
'Ding Dong' The doorbell rang. She quickly sign out and went to open the door. Jaemin was smiling widely in Jaehyo's arms.
"Hi! You're here!" Jiyeon carried Jaemin and his necessities. "Thanks for doing this." Jaehyo thanked Jiyeon. "Don't mention it." Jiyeon played with Jaemin. "So we'll come back two days later." Jaehyo hurried back to the car where Nana was waiting.
Nana waved at Jiyeon and she waved back. "What should we do?" Jiyeon carried Jaemin outside and want to a nearby park.
"Noona,ice-cream." Jaemin pointed at the ice-cream man. Jiyeon nodded and bought two strawberry ice-cream.
"Thanks." Jaemin licked the ice-cream. "aigoo,you're so cute!" Jiyeon couldn't help but pinch hi cheeks.
"Cuter than me?" A figure sat beside Jiyeon. She blinked her eyes as the figure took off his hoodie.
"Byung Hun..." Her stomach did the flip flop again. L.Joe licked the ice-cream that Jiyeon was holding. Jiyeon stared at him. "What? Am I too handsome that you couldn't keep your eyes of me?" He joked and licked his lips.
Jiyeon pretended to throw up but indeed,he had grown into a very handsome man in a short period. "No,you looks like a poodle." L.joe's eyes widened.
"Muh!? A poodle!?" He tickled her sides and Jiyeon laughed. "Stop." Jiyeon punched L.Joe playfully. "Aww,what a cute couple." The ahjuhmas passing by remarked.
"Thank you." L.Joe bowed. "No,we're not a couple!' Jiyeon raised her hand. "Oh honey,have you taken your medicine?" L.Joe placed his hand on Jiyeon's forehead. Jiyeon's cheeks turned cirmson red. She pushed away his hand and prayed that he didn't notice her blush.
"Noona,I wanna go to a playground." Jaemin said in a baby tone. "Aigoo! You're so cute,I can't say no!" Jiyeon beamed and carried Jaemin to the playground while L.Joe was mumbling under his breath.
"I'm more cuter." He pouted and puffed his cheeks. "Hurry up!" Jiyeon shouted and L.Joe rushed beside her.
They reached a playground and Jaemin hurried to play with a cute girl who tied her hair in ponytails. Jaemin gave the little girl a wink and started 'flirting' with her.
"God what have Taemin done to him!?" Jiyeon slapped her forehead. "Just let him have fun for a while." L.Joe whispered into Jiyeon's ear,making her spine shiver.
"I haven't played this in a while,can you push me?" Jiyeon sat on the swing and waited for L.Joe to say yes.
L.Joe nodded.
"Higher!" Jiyeon was having fun and L.Joe was having a hard time brreathing.
"What have you been eating!?" Jiyeon mocked L.Joe. He got mad and pushed her until there was no tomorrow.
"Kyah! Enough! I take that back! You're very manly!" Jiyeon shouted.L.Joe smirked.
It was Sunday. Jiyeon promised Jaehyo to babysit Jaemin. She wore a sun dress and waited for Jaemin's arrival. She went to Facebook. She hasn't been online for a while. She got tons of notifications. All were from Taemin,asking for milk in Milky Kingdom.
She rejected all the requests and just went back to home. She saw a lot of pictures of L.Joe.
She clicked at one of the pictures,it was a picture of him and Yuri. Her stomach did the flip flop after seeing his face but she kinda grew mad after she saw his hand on Yuri's shoulder.
All sorts of comments were there. Most of them were saying how good they look or asking if they're dating but L.Joe didn't reply to anyone of them.
'Ding Dong' The doorbell rang. She quickly sign out and went to open the door. Jaemin was smiling widely in Jaehyo's arms.
"Hi! You're here!" Jiyeon carried Jaemin and his necessities. "Thanks for doing this." Jaehyo thanked Jiyeon. "Don't mention it." Jiyeon played with Jaemin. "So we'll come back two days later." Jaehyo hurried back to the car where Nana was waiting.
Nana waved at Jiyeon and she waved back. "What should we do?" Jiyeon carried Jaemin outside and want to a nearby park.
"Noona,ice-cream." Jaemin pointed at the ice-cream man. Jiyeon nodded and bought two strawberry ice-cream.
"Thanks." Jaemin licked the ice-cream. "aigoo,you're so cute!" Jiyeon couldn't help but pinch hi cheeks.
"Cuter than me?" A figure sat beside Jiyeon. She blinked her eyes as the figure took off his hoodie.
"Byung Hun..." Her stomach did the flip flop again. L.Joe licked the ice-cream that Jiyeon was holding. Jiyeon stared at him. "What? Am I too handsome that you couldn't keep your eyes of me?" He joked and licked his lips.
Jiyeon pretended to throw up but indeed,he had grown into a very handsome man in a short period. "No,you looks like a poodle." L.joe's eyes widened.
"Muh!? A poodle!?" He tickled her sides and Jiyeon laughed. "Stop." Jiyeon punched L.Joe playfully. "Aww,what a cute couple." The ahjuhmas passing by remarked.
"Thank you." L.Joe bowed. "No,we're not a couple!' Jiyeon raised her hand. "Oh honey,have you taken your medicine?" L.Joe placed his hand on Jiyeon's forehead. Jiyeon's cheeks turned cirmson red. She pushed away his hand and prayed that he didn't notice her blush.
"Noona,I wanna go to a playground." Jaemin said in a baby tone. "Aigoo! You're so cute,I can't say no!" Jiyeon beamed and carried Jaemin to the playground while L.Joe was mumbling under his breath.
"I'm more cuter." He pouted and puffed his cheeks. "Hurry up!" Jiyeon shouted and L.Joe rushed beside her.
They reached a playground and Jaemin hurried to play with a cute girl who tied her hair in ponytails. Jaemin gave the little girl a wink and started 'flirting' with her.
"God what have Taemin done to him!?" Jiyeon slapped her forehead. "Just let him have fun for a while." L.Joe whispered into Jiyeon's ear,making her spine shiver.
"I haven't played this in a while,can you push me?" Jiyeon sat on the swing and waited for L.Joe to say yes.
L.Joe nodded.
"Higher!" Jiyeon was having fun and L.Joe was having a hard time brreathing.
"What have you been eating!?" Jiyeon mocked L.Joe. He got mad and pushed her until there was no tomorrow.
"Kyah! Enough! I take that back! You're very manly!" Jiyeon shouted.L.Joe smirked.
Chapter 10
I I'll Back
Jiyeon was awoken by a phone call. "Hello?" She groggily rubbed her eyes.
"Come to the airport now!" Myungsoo spoke in a hurried tone. Jiyeon quickly got up,washed up and went to the airport,not knowing what awaits her.
She rushed to the place Myungsoo texted her. She saw him sitting on one of the benches. She sat down beside.
"Why am I here?" She said while catching her breath. Myungsoo weakly smiled at her, "I have to go America."
"Why?" Jiyeon spoke in a scary tone. "I..I Have to marry one of my parent's business partners' daughter." Myungsoo sighed. "Muh!? But you said you'll only love me !" She raised her voice.
"Listen,I'll go there and cancel the marriage. I'll come back for you." Myungsoo caressed Jiyeon's cheeks and kissed her passionately.
Some ahjuhmas saw them and shook their heads side to side, "Kids these days." Myungsoo and Jiyeon chuckled. "Don't worry,I'll be back." Myungsoo pecked Jiyeon's cheek. He dragged his luggage and went off,leaving Jiyeon waving with as almost broken heart.
Jiyeon wiped away her tears and left the airport. She didn't know what to do alone. Taemin is never free and Myungsoo is not with her.
*So bored! What to do? Should I go oppa's house!?" She took a taxi to Jaehyo's house.
"Hi Jaemin! Did you miss me!?" Jiyeon squat down to the 3 year old's level and handed him a lollipop. 'Noona!" Jaemin kissed Jiyeon's hand. "Aigoo,such a gentleman but don't become a player like you stupid uncle." Jiyeon was glad Taemin wasn't there to hit the back of her head.
"Hi unnie! Whoa Big!!!" Jiyeon rubbed Nana's big stomach. "Hi Jiyeon." Nana tried to stand up but failed.
"Boy or girl?" Jiyeon looked around the house. "Twins brothers." Nana proudly answered. Jiyeon's eyes widened, "Lucky!"
"Where's the father? I need to congratulate him!"Nana pointed to a room. Jiyeon went inside and saw Jaehyo sleeping on a bed.
"Such a child even after a son." Jiyeon looked at him. She never regretted falling in love with him. He was everything a girl could have but now she only have eyes for Myungsoo yet she still thinks ; Does he still like me?
Jiyeon sighed and Jaehyo opened his eyes. "Oh hi didn't know you were here." He sat on the bed.
"What brings you here?" Jaehyo yawned. "I just felt bored." She shrugged.
"If you're that bored,can you do me a favor?"Jaehyo blinked his eyelashes cutely. Jiyeon nodded. "Can you babysit Jaemin for two days? We have to go to Busan and Jaemin doesn't really road trips." Jiyeon eagerly nodded.
"Thanks. I knew I could count on you." Jaehyo hugged Jiyeon.
Jiyeon was awoken by a phone call. "Hello?" She groggily rubbed her eyes.
"Come to the airport now!" Myungsoo spoke in a hurried tone. Jiyeon quickly got up,washed up and went to the airport,not knowing what awaits her.
She rushed to the place Myungsoo texted her. She saw him sitting on one of the benches. She sat down beside.
"Why am I here?" She said while catching her breath. Myungsoo weakly smiled at her, "I have to go America."
"Why?" Jiyeon spoke in a scary tone. "I..I Have to marry one of my parent's business partners' daughter." Myungsoo sighed. "Muh!? But you said you'll only love me !" She raised her voice.
"Listen,I'll go there and cancel the marriage. I'll come back for you." Myungsoo caressed Jiyeon's cheeks and kissed her passionately.
Some ahjuhmas saw them and shook their heads side to side, "Kids these days." Myungsoo and Jiyeon chuckled. "Don't worry,I'll be back." Myungsoo pecked Jiyeon's cheek. He dragged his luggage and went off,leaving Jiyeon waving with as almost broken heart.
Jiyeon wiped away her tears and left the airport. She didn't know what to do alone. Taemin is never free and Myungsoo is not with her.
*So bored! What to do? Should I go oppa's house!?" She took a taxi to Jaehyo's house.
"Hi Jaemin! Did you miss me!?" Jiyeon squat down to the 3 year old's level and handed him a lollipop. 'Noona!" Jaemin kissed Jiyeon's hand. "Aigoo,such a gentleman but don't become a player like you stupid uncle." Jiyeon was glad Taemin wasn't there to hit the back of her head.
"Hi unnie! Whoa Big!!!" Jiyeon rubbed Nana's big stomach. "Hi Jiyeon." Nana tried to stand up but failed.
"Boy or girl?" Jiyeon looked around the house. "Twins brothers." Nana proudly answered. Jiyeon's eyes widened, "Lucky!"
"Where's the father? I need to congratulate him!"Nana pointed to a room. Jiyeon went inside and saw Jaehyo sleeping on a bed.
"Such a child even after a son." Jiyeon looked at him. She never regretted falling in love with him. He was everything a girl could have but now she only have eyes for Myungsoo yet she still thinks ; Does he still like me?
Jiyeon sighed and Jaehyo opened his eyes. "Oh hi didn't know you were here." He sat on the bed.
"What brings you here?" Jaehyo yawned. "I just felt bored." She shrugged.
"If you're that bored,can you do me a favor?"Jaehyo blinked his eyelashes cutely. Jiyeon nodded. "Can you babysit Jaemin for two days? We have to go to Busan and Jaemin doesn't really road trips." Jiyeon eagerly nodded.
"Thanks. I knew I could count on you." Jaehyo hugged Jiyeon.
Chapter 9
NO OTHER
Business was as usual,Jiyeon took a sip of her coffee and went back to mega-fast typing.She was the only person in the shop.Taemin rarely came to shop since the hospital is getting quite hetic and Myungsoo is out,buying supper.
It was about time to close the sop when an fancily dressed middle-aged lady came into the shop.
"How may I help you?" Jiyeon stopped typing and stood up.She bowed politely at the lady who was now looking around the shop.
The woman kept quiet and looked at some of the photos that were hanging on the pink painted wall.
"Are you Park Jiyeon?" The woman raised her eyebrow and scanned Jiyeon from head to toe.
Jiyeon nodded,confused.How did the woman knew her name?
"I was sent by kim Arei." The woman explained.Jiyeon tilted her head.
"Kim Myungsoo's mother." She expalined further.Jiyeon was curious why she was here.
"She wishes that young master Myungsoo would marry someone else." the woman continued.
"I hope you understand what I'm trying to say since you're such a smart girl.Good Bye." the woman walked out of the shop and went into the black car.
Jiyeon's heart began to race.She understood what the woman was trying to hint.Kim Aeri wanted them to break up.
"I got supper!!!" Myungsoo came into the shop,raising the plastic bag.
Jiyeon gave him a weak smile.
"What's wrong?" Myungsoo caresssed her cheeks.
"Nothing,I just don't feel hungry." Jiyeon lied.Her stomach was growling.
"Okay.." Myungsoo threw away the packed supper and switch off the lights while jiyeon locked the doors.
They went to the carpark and Myungsoo gentelmanly opened the door for Jiyeon.
Myungsoo helped Jiyeon buckle her seatbelt.He stayed at that position until Jiyeon gave him a kiss.
He chuckled after he got what he wanted and started driving.
During the ride back home,Jiyeon was trying to ask him but she just couldn't.
They finally reached Jiyeon's house.
"I met you mom," Jiyeon finally spoke.
Myungsoo sighed.He knew that one day,his mom would try to break them apart.
"Well?" Jiyeon was getting pissed.
"Look,I would never marry anyone else but you." Myungsoo brushed away Jiyeon's bangs and kissed her forehead.
Jiyeon softened.She got out of the car after kissing Myungsoo good night.
Even though Myungsoo promised her,she still felt uneasy.
She realised that Myungsoo meant alot to her yet she still wondered how L.Joe was doing.
That night,Jiyeon couldn't sleep a wink.
~
Business was as usual,Jiyeon took a sip of her coffee and went back to mega-fast typing.She was the only person in the shop.Taemin rarely came to shop since the hospital is getting quite hetic and Myungsoo is out,buying supper.
It was about time to close the sop when an fancily dressed middle-aged lady came into the shop.
"How may I help you?" Jiyeon stopped typing and stood up.She bowed politely at the lady who was now looking around the shop.
The woman kept quiet and looked at some of the photos that were hanging on the pink painted wall.
"Are you Park Jiyeon?" The woman raised her eyebrow and scanned Jiyeon from head to toe.
Jiyeon nodded,confused.How did the woman knew her name?
"I was sent by kim Arei." The woman explained.Jiyeon tilted her head.
"Kim Myungsoo's mother." She expalined further.Jiyeon was curious why she was here.
"She wishes that young master Myungsoo would marry someone else." the woman continued.
"I hope you understand what I'm trying to say since you're such a smart girl.Good Bye." the woman walked out of the shop and went into the black car.
Jiyeon's heart began to race.She understood what the woman was trying to hint.Kim Aeri wanted them to break up.
"I got supper!!!" Myungsoo came into the shop,raising the plastic bag.
Jiyeon gave him a weak smile.
"What's wrong?" Myungsoo caresssed her cheeks.
"Nothing,I just don't feel hungry." Jiyeon lied.Her stomach was growling.
"Okay.." Myungsoo threw away the packed supper and switch off the lights while jiyeon locked the doors.
They went to the carpark and Myungsoo gentelmanly opened the door for Jiyeon.
Myungsoo helped Jiyeon buckle her seatbelt.He stayed at that position until Jiyeon gave him a kiss.
He chuckled after he got what he wanted and started driving.
During the ride back home,Jiyeon was trying to ask him but she just couldn't.
They finally reached Jiyeon's house.
"I met you mom," Jiyeon finally spoke.
Myungsoo sighed.He knew that one day,his mom would try to break them apart.
"Well?" Jiyeon was getting pissed.
"Look,I would never marry anyone else but you." Myungsoo brushed away Jiyeon's bangs and kissed her forehead.
Jiyeon softened.She got out of the car after kissing Myungsoo good night.
Even though Myungsoo promised her,she still felt uneasy.
She realised that Myungsoo meant alot to her yet she still wondered how L.Joe was doing.
That night,Jiyeon couldn't sleep a wink.
~
Chapter 8
DRIFTING AWAY TO PARADISE.
It was finally the day Myungsoo was waiting for.It was their monthiversary.
He took 3 days off together with Jiyeon.They went to Jrju Island.
Jiyeon rested on Myungsoo's shoulder and drifted away to dreamland.
After a few hours,they reached island.
Myungsoo helped Jiyeon to carry her luggage.
They walked into a suite that Myungsoo prepared.
There was one large bed.
Jiyeon glared at Myungsoo who acted innocent and grabbed her to the balcony.
"It's beautiful." Jiyeon exclaimed as she she spread out her arms and took in a deep breath.
"It is but you are more." Myungsoo slowly kissed Jiyeon on the lips.
They kissed each other passionately and fireworks sparked.Literally.
They went down down to have dinner.
Myungsoo brought Jiyeon to a deserted restaurant with a romantic ambience.
Myungsoo genteltmanly grabbed the chair for Jiyeon."Eat well." Myungsoo cut a piece of meat and fed Jiyeon.
"You too." Jiyeon took a piece of meat and fed him.
"It's more delicious cause you were feeding it to me." Myungsoo beamed.Jiyeon's heart went ba-bump.
A waiter came to the table and handed Myungsoo a guitar.
Myungsoo took the guitar and started playing 'Nothing's Better' and of course sang.
His voice pierced through Jiyeon's heart and build a big room in it.Jiyeon's heart fluttered and melted.
He was everything a girl could ask for.
She was sure that if he proposed to her,she would totally accept it.
She believed that she has found her prince charming.
It was finally the day Myungsoo was waiting for.It was their monthiversary.
He took 3 days off together with Jiyeon.They went to Jrju Island.
Jiyeon rested on Myungsoo's shoulder and drifted away to dreamland.
After a few hours,they reached island.
Myungsoo helped Jiyeon to carry her luggage.
They walked into a suite that Myungsoo prepared.
There was one large bed.
Jiyeon glared at Myungsoo who acted innocent and grabbed her to the balcony.
"It's beautiful." Jiyeon exclaimed as she she spread out her arms and took in a deep breath.
"It is but you are more." Myungsoo slowly kissed Jiyeon on the lips.
They kissed each other passionately and fireworks sparked.Literally.
They went down down to have dinner.
Myungsoo brought Jiyeon to a deserted restaurant with a romantic ambience.
Myungsoo genteltmanly grabbed the chair for Jiyeon."Eat well." Myungsoo cut a piece of meat and fed Jiyeon.
"You too." Jiyeon took a piece of meat and fed him.
"It's more delicious cause you were feeding it to me." Myungsoo beamed.Jiyeon's heart went ba-bump.
A waiter came to the table and handed Myungsoo a guitar.
Myungsoo took the guitar and started playing 'Nothing's Better' and of course sang.
His voice pierced through Jiyeon's heart and build a big room in it.Jiyeon's heart fluttered and melted.
He was everything a girl could ask for.
She was sure that if he proposed to her,she would totally accept it.
She believed that she has found her prince charming.
Chapter 7
A LOVESTRUCK IDIOT AND HEARTBROKEN FOOL
Days have passsed Jiyeon's birthday.Myungsoo and Jiyeon are lovey-dovey to each other while L.Joe is having a hard time with work and mending his broken heart.
It seems that Jiyeon had forgot about L.Joe's love for her and probably his exsitence too.
L.Joe was extra busy since the annual ball is coming up and it's held at his mansion.He has to make sure that invitations are sent to every wealthy family in Korea which includes Jiyeon's,Myungsoo's and Taemin's family.
He stayed up late to finish all the paperwork.He was getting really stressed.
~
Finally it was the night of the ball.
Expensive looking cars strolled into the gate.Men and women of all ages were dressed fancily.They talked about how rich they were or how their mansion was better looking.
L.Joe searched for Jiyeon.He found her in the garden.
She was wearing a white strapless mini gown.She looked stunning.
"Oh hi Byung Hun." Jiyeon falshed him a gorgeous smile that can make him have a heart attack right away.
Seeing her again made him happy."Is'nt Myungsoo with you?" L.Joe pretended to be mean to her.It was better for both of them.Jiyeon shook her head.
Jiyeon felt something ripping her heart when Yuri came over and hugged L.Joe.
I better go and look for Myungsoo." Jiyeon glanced over into L.Joe's eyes.
They looked sad.
Myungsoo came over her."What's wrong?You look pale." Myungsoo placed his hand on Jiyeon's forehead.
"I'm just tired." "You want me to take you home?" Jiyeon nodded.
Myungsoo placed his arm over Jiyeon's shoulder and brought her to his car.
That night,she couldn't sleep a wink.
She kept remembering the scene wherer Yuri hugged L.Joe and he didn't budge.
~
Days have passsed Jiyeon's birthday.Myungsoo and Jiyeon are lovey-dovey to each other while L.Joe is having a hard time with work and mending his broken heart.
It seems that Jiyeon had forgot about L.Joe's love for her and probably his exsitence too.
L.Joe was extra busy since the annual ball is coming up and it's held at his mansion.He has to make sure that invitations are sent to every wealthy family in Korea which includes Jiyeon's,Myungsoo's and Taemin's family.
He stayed up late to finish all the paperwork.He was getting really stressed.
~
Finally it was the night of the ball.
Expensive looking cars strolled into the gate.Men and women of all ages were dressed fancily.They talked about how rich they were or how their mansion was better looking.
L.Joe searched for Jiyeon.He found her in the garden.
She was wearing a white strapless mini gown.She looked stunning.
"Oh hi Byung Hun." Jiyeon falshed him a gorgeous smile that can make him have a heart attack right away.
Seeing her again made him happy."Is'nt Myungsoo with you?" L.Joe pretended to be mean to her.It was better for both of them.Jiyeon shook her head.
Jiyeon felt something ripping her heart when Yuri came over and hugged L.Joe.
I better go and look for Myungsoo." Jiyeon glanced over into L.Joe's eyes.
They looked sad.
Myungsoo came over her."What's wrong?You look pale." Myungsoo placed his hand on Jiyeon's forehead.
"I'm just tired." "You want me to take you home?" Jiyeon nodded.
Myungsoo placed his arm over Jiyeon's shoulder and brought her to his car.
That night,she couldn't sleep a wink.
She kept remembering the scene wherer Yuri hugged L.Joe and he didn't budge.
~
Chapter 6
WOULD YOU BE MY GIRLFRIEND?
"Why are we stopping?" Jiyeon asked.
"Jiyeon,we've known each other for quite a long time," Myungsoo continued.
"When I first met you,I asked you to call me L,a few months ago,I asked to you call me Myungsoo.Now I want you to call me your boyfriend." Myungsoo finished.
Jiyeon was surprised by the sudden confession.
"Would you be my girlfriend?" Myungsoo tilted his head and widening the space between his arms.
Jiyeon shyly nodded and went into his arms.Myungsoo hugged her.
"You wanna know what did I wished for?" Jiyeon looked into Myungsoo's dark brown eyes.
Myungsoo nodded.
"This." and with that Jiyeon kissed Myungsoo on the lips.
Myungsoo was surprised by her action and kissed her back,passsionately.
They stood ther,kissing each other,not knowing that there was someone was looking at them.
L.Joe dropped his rose bouquet and throw away his present for Jiyeon in the rubbish bin beside him.
*It's over?* the love that he thought could be made was over before even beginning.
Myungsoo took Jiyeon to her house."Call me when you get home." Jiyeon didn't want to seperate with her first boyfriend but it was getting late.
"kay." Myungsoo pecked her cheeks and waved goodbye.
Jiyeon went into her room,humming like a lovestruck idiot.Which she was.
That night Myungsoo called her and they talked until who knows when.
L.Joe on the other hand was at the club,drowning his sorrows with alcohol.He was in depression.His tears trickled down his cheeks and then into his cup of alcohol.
He went to the men's room to wash up.He looked at his reflection in the mirror and BAM!He punched the mirror and it cracked into pieces,injuring his hand.
He didn't want to look at the idiot who failed to protect his girl from being stolen by another man.He didn't felt the pain in his hand but he felt it in his heart.
The girl he loved was now someone else's but he didn't want to give up just yet."I won't give up until she's mine." L.Joe licked his blood.
~
"Why are we stopping?" Jiyeon asked.
"Jiyeon,we've known each other for quite a long time," Myungsoo continued.
"When I first met you,I asked you to call me L,a few months ago,I asked to you call me Myungsoo.Now I want you to call me your boyfriend." Myungsoo finished.
Jiyeon was surprised by the sudden confession.
"Would you be my girlfriend?" Myungsoo tilted his head and widening the space between his arms.
Jiyeon shyly nodded and went into his arms.Myungsoo hugged her.
"You wanna know what did I wished for?" Jiyeon looked into Myungsoo's dark brown eyes.
Myungsoo nodded.
"This." and with that Jiyeon kissed Myungsoo on the lips.
Myungsoo was surprised by her action and kissed her back,passsionately.
They stood ther,kissing each other,not knowing that there was someone was looking at them.
L.Joe dropped his rose bouquet and throw away his present for Jiyeon in the rubbish bin beside him.
*It's over?* the love that he thought could be made was over before even beginning.
Myungsoo took Jiyeon to her house."Call me when you get home." Jiyeon didn't want to seperate with her first boyfriend but it was getting late.
"kay." Myungsoo pecked her cheeks and waved goodbye.
Jiyeon went into her room,humming like a lovestruck idiot.Which she was.
That night Myungsoo called her and they talked until who knows when.
L.Joe on the other hand was at the club,drowning his sorrows with alcohol.He was in depression.His tears trickled down his cheeks and then into his cup of alcohol.
He went to the men's room to wash up.He looked at his reflection in the mirror and BAM!He punched the mirror and it cracked into pieces,injuring his hand.
He didn't want to look at the idiot who failed to protect his girl from being stolen by another man.He didn't felt the pain in his hand but he felt it in his heart.
The girl he loved was now someone else's but he didn't want to give up just yet."I won't give up until she's mine." L.Joe licked his blood.
~
Chapter 5
BIRTHDAY GIRL!
It's been a few weeks since Jiyeon last saw L.Joe.She seemed kind sad that she wasn't pestered by him anymore yet she feel relieved at the same time.
L.Joe on the other hand was struggling with work and Yuri.Dring lunch,he tried to sneak away to see Jiyeon but Yuri would always come to his office with her home-made lunch.L.Joe coulnd't bear to hurt her feelings so he had to eat lunch with her.
Yuri's cooking skills were fantastic but he wanted to eat Jiyeon's cookings again,just like he used to.
~
It was Jiyeon's birthday yet she was busy with work so she forgot about it.The only person that remembered was Taemin and L.Joe but he was with Yuri again.
Taemin whispered Myungsoo about Jiyeon's birthday.Myungsoo quickly got up and went out.Taemin smirked.He knew what Myungsoo was gonna do and he liked it.It was probably the only way to make Jiyeon believe in love again,go on dates and do other normal stuff women do at her age.
After about an hour,Myungsoo came back with a box in his hand and another box in his other free hand.Taemin placed the closed sign on the door and went into the room with Myungsoo.Jiyeon was too busy calling customers.
Taemin lit up the candles and Myungsoo grabbed Jiyeon into the room,covering her eyes with his hands.
"Where are you taking me?" Jiyeon tried to removed Myungsoo's hands."You'll know soon." Myungsoo whispered into her ears.making her received a chill down her spine.In a good way.
"One,two,three.." Myungsoo slowly moved his hands away from Jiyeon's eyes.
"Oh my! This is for me?Thank you so much!" Jiyeon tried to wiped away the happy tears dripping down from her eyes when Myungsoo grabbed her hand and wiped the tears for her.Jiyeon blushed at that.
Taemin faked a cough."Make a wish." Taemin gestured.
Jiyeon closed her eyes and made a wish."What did you wish for?" Myungsoo asked her.
"It won't come true if I told you would it?" Jiyeon refused to speak about it.
They ate the cake and Taemin motioned Myungsoo.Myungsoo nodded and dipped his fingers into his share of the cake and wiped it on Jiyeon nose.
"Yah!" Jiyeon playfully hit Myungsoo's arm.They burst into laughter."Don't wip it away,we gotta to take a picture first." Taemin took out his polaraid camera and positioned himself between Myungsoo and Jiyeon.
Myungsoo glared at him for ruining the momment.
Jiyeon took picutres with Myungsoo and Taemin.
After the party,they had to get back to work.Buisness was very heptic but at last it was time to go home.
Myungsoo decided to take Jiyeon home since it's her birthday.
On the half way,Myungsoo stopped.
~
It's been a few weeks since Jiyeon last saw L.Joe.She seemed kind sad that she wasn't pestered by him anymore yet she feel relieved at the same time.
L.Joe on the other hand was struggling with work and Yuri.Dring lunch,he tried to sneak away to see Jiyeon but Yuri would always come to his office with her home-made lunch.L.Joe coulnd't bear to hurt her feelings so he had to eat lunch with her.
Yuri's cooking skills were fantastic but he wanted to eat Jiyeon's cookings again,just like he used to.
~
It was Jiyeon's birthday yet she was busy with work so she forgot about it.The only person that remembered was Taemin and L.Joe but he was with Yuri again.
Taemin whispered Myungsoo about Jiyeon's birthday.Myungsoo quickly got up and went out.Taemin smirked.He knew what Myungsoo was gonna do and he liked it.It was probably the only way to make Jiyeon believe in love again,go on dates and do other normal stuff women do at her age.
After about an hour,Myungsoo came back with a box in his hand and another box in his other free hand.Taemin placed the closed sign on the door and went into the room with Myungsoo.Jiyeon was too busy calling customers.
Taemin lit up the candles and Myungsoo grabbed Jiyeon into the room,covering her eyes with his hands.
"Where are you taking me?" Jiyeon tried to removed Myungsoo's hands."You'll know soon." Myungsoo whispered into her ears.making her received a chill down her spine.In a good way.
"One,two,three.." Myungsoo slowly moved his hands away from Jiyeon's eyes.
"Oh my! This is for me?Thank you so much!" Jiyeon tried to wiped away the happy tears dripping down from her eyes when Myungsoo grabbed her hand and wiped the tears for her.Jiyeon blushed at that.
Taemin faked a cough."Make a wish." Taemin gestured.
Jiyeon closed her eyes and made a wish."What did you wish for?" Myungsoo asked her.
"It won't come true if I told you would it?" Jiyeon refused to speak about it.
They ate the cake and Taemin motioned Myungsoo.Myungsoo nodded and dipped his fingers into his share of the cake and wiped it on Jiyeon nose.
"Yah!" Jiyeon playfully hit Myungsoo's arm.They burst into laughter."Don't wip it away,we gotta to take a picture first." Taemin took out his polaraid camera and positioned himself between Myungsoo and Jiyeon.
Myungsoo glared at him for ruining the momment.
Jiyeon took picutres with Myungsoo and Taemin.
After the party,they had to get back to work.Buisness was very heptic but at last it was time to go home.
Myungsoo decided to take Jiyeon home since it's her birthday.
On the half way,Myungsoo stopped.
~
Chapter 4
SERIOUSLY PINK !?
Taemin's POV
It was another typical friday.Cutomers came to collect their photos,they are sataisfied,Jiyeon is tired,Myungsoo flirts with Jiyeon,Jiyeon flirts back,Minnie is mad but it's a good thing cause I rather Jiyeon date Myungsoo then that L.Joe that she probably forgot about.
End of Taemin's POV
Jiyeon's POV
She should be coming to collect her photos.Don't tell me I have to call her personally and inform her - Ugh!
I was about to dial her number when she came into the shop with-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Byung Hun.
Byung Hun holding her by the waist.
Huh..
I guess he really forgot about me and moved on.
"Uhh.Welcome..You're photos are ready.Please wait a moment,I'll go and get them." I quickly ran into room to find her photos.
End of Jiyeon's POV
L.Joe's POV
It's her.I finally see her again.Why is she pretending as if she don't know me?
Oh shit!
She saw me grabbed Yuri by the - Ugh!
Bad timming!
I didn't get a proper look at her.She changed alot.She cut her hair...
"Here are your photos.Is it to your likings?" She's still ignoring me.
I'm getting really pissed right now.
That Taemin idiot didn't even tell me that she's back.
Even he is acting to not know me.
Who's that guy anyways?
"Thanks a ton!" annoying Yuri spoke.
She wouldn't stop bothering me after that dance.She's really annoying and she might even make Jiyeon get the wrong idea!
Yuri paid Jiyeon and dragged me out of the studio.
I looked back and saw Jiyeon staring at me with those big eyes.
I missed her.A lot....
I'll have to come back again without Yuri.
End of L.Joe's POV
No one's POV
The studio was now in total silence.
Jiyeon sat down on the sofa remembering L.Joe's hands on Yuri's waist.
"Jiyeonnie,are you gonna ignore him?" Taemin finally spoke but Myungsoo was still quiet.He didn't know what happend just now.
"No I'm not." Jiyeon blurted.
"Then why did you just now?" Taemin seemed confused.
"Cause I have a customer,I can't be seen chatting when I'm working.That's not professinal." Jiyeon forcefully smiled.
"It seemed like you were jealous." Taemin mumbled under his breath.
"What did you say?" Jiyeon shot him a look.Taemin fled.
After working hours,Jiyeon made sure she locked all the doors.She didn't know that someone was watching her behind the tree.
She dropped the keys into her bag and walked to the bus stop.It was quite dark,going to be midnight in about a few hours.
She walked along the pavement and someone grabbed her hand.She turned around to see L.Joe.
"Hey miss me?" L.Joe smirked.Jiyeon rolled her eyes and tried to get free but L.Joe held it tighter.
"Why are you ignoring me?" L.Joe tried to look her in the eyes.
"I'm not,let go before something happends?" Jiyeon kept her head down.(Keep yur head down~)
"I won't until you look at me in the eyes.I missed you so much!" and with that L.Joe pulled her in for a hug.
Jiyeon let him hug her but she didn't hug him back.The hug looked awkward.
L.Joe broke the hug but still grabbed her hand saw Jiyeon looking at him.
"What? Did I become more handsome?" L.Joe licked his lips.
"Seriously pink?" Jiyeon punched him in the stomach and went up the bus.
L.Joe was sitiing down on the grass and mumbled "Isn't pink hot enough for you?" the punch was painful but he was happy that she was talking to him again and even cared about how he looks.
He was giggling like a weirdo all the way back home.
Jiyeon on the bus was red.She remembered his words during their hug.
*What about Yuri?* she massaged her wrist.
~
Taemin's POV
It was another typical friday.Cutomers came to collect their photos,they are sataisfied,Jiyeon is tired,Myungsoo flirts with Jiyeon,Jiyeon flirts back,Minnie is mad but it's a good thing cause I rather Jiyeon date Myungsoo then that L.Joe that she probably forgot about.
End of Taemin's POV
Jiyeon's POV
She should be coming to collect her photos.Don't tell me I have to call her personally and inform her - Ugh!
I was about to dial her number when she came into the shop with-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Byung Hun.
Byung Hun holding her by the waist.
Huh..
I guess he really forgot about me and moved on.
"Uhh.Welcome..You're photos are ready.Please wait a moment,I'll go and get them." I quickly ran into room to find her photos.
End of Jiyeon's POV
L.Joe's POV
It's her.I finally see her again.Why is she pretending as if she don't know me?
Oh shit!
She saw me grabbed Yuri by the - Ugh!
Bad timming!
I didn't get a proper look at her.She changed alot.She cut her hair...
"Here are your photos.Is it to your likings?" She's still ignoring me.
I'm getting really pissed right now.
That Taemin idiot didn't even tell me that she's back.
Even he is acting to not know me.
Who's that guy anyways?
"Thanks a ton!" annoying Yuri spoke.
She wouldn't stop bothering me after that dance.She's really annoying and she might even make Jiyeon get the wrong idea!
Yuri paid Jiyeon and dragged me out of the studio.
I looked back and saw Jiyeon staring at me with those big eyes.
I missed her.A lot....
I'll have to come back again without Yuri.
End of L.Joe's POV
No one's POV
The studio was now in total silence.
Jiyeon sat down on the sofa remembering L.Joe's hands on Yuri's waist.
"Jiyeonnie,are you gonna ignore him?" Taemin finally spoke but Myungsoo was still quiet.He didn't know what happend just now.
"No I'm not." Jiyeon blurted.
"Then why did you just now?" Taemin seemed confused.
"Cause I have a customer,I can't be seen chatting when I'm working.That's not professinal." Jiyeon forcefully smiled.
"It seemed like you were jealous." Taemin mumbled under his breath.
"What did you say?" Jiyeon shot him a look.Taemin fled.
After working hours,Jiyeon made sure she locked all the doors.She didn't know that someone was watching her behind the tree.
She dropped the keys into her bag and walked to the bus stop.It was quite dark,going to be midnight in about a few hours.
She walked along the pavement and someone grabbed her hand.She turned around to see L.Joe.
"Hey miss me?" L.Joe smirked.Jiyeon rolled her eyes and tried to get free but L.Joe held it tighter.
"Why are you ignoring me?" L.Joe tried to look her in the eyes.
"I'm not,let go before something happends?" Jiyeon kept her head down.(Keep yur head down~)
"I won't until you look at me in the eyes.I missed you so much!" and with that L.Joe pulled her in for a hug.
Jiyeon let him hug her but she didn't hug him back.The hug looked awkward.
L.Joe broke the hug but still grabbed her hand saw Jiyeon looking at him.
"What? Did I become more handsome?" L.Joe licked his lips.
"Seriously pink?" Jiyeon punched him in the stomach and went up the bus.
L.Joe was sitiing down on the grass and mumbled "Isn't pink hot enough for you?" the punch was painful but he was happy that she was talking to him again and even cared about how he looks.
He was giggling like a weirdo all the way back home.
Jiyeon on the bus was red.She remembered his words during their hug.
*What about Yuri?* she massaged her wrist.
~
Chapter 3
PHOTO PALACE AND KWON YURI
After about a month,the studio was transformed into a palace.Jiyeon and Myungsoo named it Photo Palace since the studio itself gave off a fantasy and fairy tale atmosphere.
They held a gathering of photographers that Jiyeon knew to celebrate the opening of Photo Palace.Myungsoo and Taemin was surprised by the amount of photographers who came to the gathering to congradulate Jiyeon.
After the gathering,the three of them were cleaning the studio and they heard a jingle,indicating that someone opened the door.
They saw a tall and pretty girl.Jiyeon and Taemin saw her somewhere but they just couldn't put their fingers to it.
She wanted to print the photos from her camera.
Jiyeon asked the girl's information and the memory card.She typed in her name as Kwon Yuri and her ID number XXXXXXX.
Then it hit to Jiyeon,the girl infront of her was the same girl that was dancing with L.Joe on Jaehyo and Nana's wedding.
Jiyeon asked Yuri to come back 3 days later to collect her photos.
Yuri thanked Jiyeon and left.
"Jiyeon ah! I think I saw her from somewhere before." Taemin backhugged Jiyeon and exclaimed.
"Really?" Jiyeon pretended that she didn't knew who Yuri was but she didn't know why she lied.
"I'm hungry,wanna go get dinner?" Taemin whined."Yeah me too." Myungsoo rubbed his tummy.
"Such kindergarteners." Jiyeon went out of the studio,Taemin and Myungsoo followed her.
~
After about a month,the studio was transformed into a palace.Jiyeon and Myungsoo named it Photo Palace since the studio itself gave off a fantasy and fairy tale atmosphere.
They held a gathering of photographers that Jiyeon knew to celebrate the opening of Photo Palace.Myungsoo and Taemin was surprised by the amount of photographers who came to the gathering to congradulate Jiyeon.
After the gathering,the three of them were cleaning the studio and they heard a jingle,indicating that someone opened the door.
They saw a tall and pretty girl.Jiyeon and Taemin saw her somewhere but they just couldn't put their fingers to it.
She wanted to print the photos from her camera.
Jiyeon asked the girl's information and the memory card.She typed in her name as Kwon Yuri and her ID number XXXXXXX.
Then it hit to Jiyeon,the girl infront of her was the same girl that was dancing with L.Joe on Jaehyo and Nana's wedding.
Jiyeon asked Yuri to come back 3 days later to collect her photos.
Yuri thanked Jiyeon and left.
"Jiyeon ah! I think I saw her from somewhere before." Taemin backhugged Jiyeon and exclaimed.
"Really?" Jiyeon pretended that she didn't knew who Yuri was but she didn't know why she lied.
"I'm hungry,wanna go get dinner?" Taemin whined."Yeah me too." Myungsoo rubbed his tummy.
"Such kindergarteners." Jiyeon went out of the studio,Taemin and Myungsoo followed her.
~
Chapter 2
KIM MYUNGSOO
"Don't you remember me?" the man walked towards Jiyen who was staring at him with those big eyes.
"You seem familiar to me..." Jiyeon muttered.
"I'm Kim Myungsoo,you should remember the person who taught you coffee art." Jiyeon clapped her hands and jumped in joy.
"Oh! You're L!You grew more handsome.I didn't recognize you at all!" Jiyeon scanned Myungsoo head to toe.
"I'll take that as a compliment" Myungsoo joked.
They sat down to talk about buisness.
Myungsoo is the owner of the shop,the shop used to be a cafe but buisness wasn't so good so he decided to shut down.
Jiyeon signed the contract,she is now offically the owner of the shop.
"Wanna have a partnership?" Myungsoo asked.This time he wasn't joking.
After some thinking,Jiyeon agreed.
They shook hands,"Good to working with you." they smiled at each other,not letting go of each other's hands.Taemin waved his hands between them and they blushed,finally letting go of their hands.
Taemin nodded and smirked.
"I gotta go,duty calls.I'll catch up with you guys later." Taemin rushed out,leaving Jiyeon and Myungsoo alone.
They started discussing on the interior design over a cup of coffee at starbucks.
"When did you came back?" Myungsoo took a sip of his coffee."Just about 4 hours earlier." Jiyeon causally replied.Myungsoo almost did a spit-take.
"Since when you turned into such a serious person?" Myungsoo joked.Jiyeon playfully slapped his arms.They hung out and talked about the time when Jiyeon was in Pars.
~
"Don't you remember me?" the man walked towards Jiyen who was staring at him with those big eyes.
"You seem familiar to me..." Jiyeon muttered.
"I'm Kim Myungsoo,you should remember the person who taught you coffee art." Jiyeon clapped her hands and jumped in joy.
"Oh! You're L!You grew more handsome.I didn't recognize you at all!" Jiyeon scanned Myungsoo head to toe.
"I'll take that as a compliment" Myungsoo joked.
They sat down to talk about buisness.
Myungsoo is the owner of the shop,the shop used to be a cafe but buisness wasn't so good so he decided to shut down.
Jiyeon signed the contract,she is now offically the owner of the shop.
"Wanna have a partnership?" Myungsoo asked.This time he wasn't joking.
After some thinking,Jiyeon agreed.
They shook hands,"Good to working with you." they smiled at each other,not letting go of each other's hands.Taemin waved his hands between them and they blushed,finally letting go of their hands.
Taemin nodded and smirked.
"I gotta go,duty calls.I'll catch up with you guys later." Taemin rushed out,leaving Jiyeon and Myungsoo alone.
They started discussing on the interior design over a cup of coffee at starbucks.
"When did you came back?" Myungsoo took a sip of his coffee."Just about 4 hours earlier." Jiyeon causally replied.Myungsoo almost did a spit-take.
"Since when you turned into such a serious person?" Myungsoo joked.Jiyeon playfully slapped his arms.They hung out and talked about the time when Jiyeon was in Pars.
~
Chapter 1
SHE'S BACK
"It's been 4 years" Jiyeon spoke as she carried her luggage and walked out of the airport.She saw Taemin waiting for her outside the airport with his car.Taemin and her parents were the only people who knew about her arrival.
"So what do you plan to do?" Taemin spoke as drove to Jiyeon's house."I'm gonna open a photogrpahy studio" Jiyeon replied,applying some lip gloss to her pink lips.
"No I meant what are you gonna do about L.Joe,he doesn't know you're back." The car stopped infront of Jiyeon's house."You better not tell." Jiyeon grabbed her luggage and gave it to the maid.
"You've changed." Jiyeon shot Taemin a look."In a good way." he joked.
To Jiyeon,Taemin was now a very handsome man.He no longer has his mushroom head but red head.Guess they all have grown up,into different persons.
Jiyeon cut her hair into a shorter length after getting her heart broken and she totally transformed into another person during the 4 years.She became more indepandant,carefree and mature.
Jiyeon lied on her bed,exhausted from the flight."Hey can you check if there are any shops for sale? You know,for the studio." Jiyeon spoke without opening her eyes.
Taemin took out his phone and started making phone calls.After a while,he finally got a suitable shop.
"I got a shop,wanna check it out?" Jiyeon rose from her bed and went with Taemin to the shop.
~
Jiyeon pushed open the door and a jingle could be heard.Jiyeon saw a tall,familiar man came out of the room."Hi I called just now." Taemin explained the confused man.The man was staring at Jiyeon and she too stared back.
"Wait,perhaps you're Park Jiyeon?" the man's eyes sparkled.Jiyeon was confused but she nodded.
~
"It's been 4 years" Jiyeon spoke as she carried her luggage and walked out of the airport.She saw Taemin waiting for her outside the airport with his car.Taemin and her parents were the only people who knew about her arrival.
"So what do you plan to do?" Taemin spoke as drove to Jiyeon's house."I'm gonna open a photogrpahy studio" Jiyeon replied,applying some lip gloss to her pink lips.
"No I meant what are you gonna do about L.Joe,he doesn't know you're back." The car stopped infront of Jiyeon's house."You better not tell." Jiyeon grabbed her luggage and gave it to the maid.
"You've changed." Jiyeon shot Taemin a look."In a good way." he joked.
To Jiyeon,Taemin was now a very handsome man.He no longer has his mushroom head but red head.Guess they all have grown up,into different persons.
Jiyeon cut her hair into a shorter length after getting her heart broken and she totally transformed into another person during the 4 years.She became more indepandant,carefree and mature.
Jiyeon lied on her bed,exhausted from the flight."Hey can you check if there are any shops for sale? You know,for the studio." Jiyeon spoke without opening her eyes.
Taemin took out his phone and started making phone calls.After a while,he finally got a suitable shop.
"I got a shop,wanna check it out?" Jiyeon rose from her bed and went with Taemin to the shop.
~
Jiyeon pushed open the door and a jingle could be heard.Jiyeon saw a tall,familiar man came out of the room."Hi I called just now." Taemin explained the confused man.The man was staring at Jiyeon and she too stared back.
"Wait,perhaps you're Park Jiyeon?" the man's eyes sparkled.Jiyeon was confused but she nodded.
~
FOREVER WITH YOU - Foreword
Foreword
Plot
Park Jiyeon is a now university graduate in Paris and back in Korea to open her own photography studio with the help of her childhood friend Lee Taemin and her collegue Kim Myungsoo.L.Joe finds out that she's back in Korea and tries to win her heart but he have it hard since......
Will Jiyeon finally love L.Joe?
Will L.Joe be able to control his jealousy?
Will L.Joe be able to make Jiyeon fall in love with him?
Chapter 19
IS THIS GOODBYE?
The wedding was held during night time so they still had about 10 hours to prepare.
ScHool was normal as usual.Well normal for everyone except the seniors.The seniors were busy running around the whole school,taking pictures of each other,asking people to sign their year books or even confessing.
~
"You may kiss the bride." Jaehyo's lips touched Nana's and fireworks could be seen.Literally.
Everyone clapped.The newly wedded couple were now dancing slowly,gazing into each other's eyes.Everyone started to grab a partner and dance under the moonlight.
"Can I have the pleasure of dancing with a beauty?" Jiyeon looked up to see who it was and cracked up after seeing Taemin's face.She was surprised by his sudden polite manner yet she took his hand.
"So you're gonna give up just like that?" Jiyeon nodded.They danced and talked.Their bodies were close to each other.
L.Joe was standing,his body against a pillar,watching Taemin's every move.
"You better not go any lower than her waist." he muttered under his breath.
"Hey handsome,wanna dance?" L.Joe turned to see a sexily dressed girl.She had brown,long wavy hair and beautiful curves.Still having some of his player instincts,he grabbed her by the waist and started dancing with her.
"You can call me Yuri" the girl spoke seducingly thru L.Joe's ear making him have goose bumps.In a good way.
"Look who joined the floor?" Taemin joked.Jiyeon saw L.Joe dancing with some other girl.She felt something really strange.She felt kinda sad that L.Joe was dancing with another girl when he said he'll wait for her.
"So are you still going to Paris?" Taemin asked.Jiyeon diverted her attention to Taemin.
She hesitated and then said "Yeah,just because I'm heart broken doesn't mean I want to stop being a photographer."
~
It was finally the day Jiyeon has been waiting for her whole life.Graduation day.All seniors were dressed for the event.The student representitive was giving a speech about how high school life and university life is going to be different.
"Thank you." the representitive bowed and went off-stage.Everyone clapped and went to take pictures.Jaehyo and Nana came to the ceremony with two flower bouquets.One for Taemin and one for Jiyeon.
Jiyeon was given a note that says ~ Come to the garden now.L.Joe =p
Jiyeon went to the garden to see L.Joe sitting on a bench.
"You called for me?" Jiyeon sat beside L.Joe.
"Are you going to Paris tonight?" He asked,still not looking at Jiyeon."mhm." Jiyeon nodded.
"So I guess this is goodbye?" L.Joe looked up."No,I'll be back after I graduate from my university in Paris.I'm just going there to study about photography and come back,that's all."Jiyeon said.
"This is my last present to you before you go to Paris" and with that L.Joe gave her a slow yet passionate kiss.
~
The wedding was held during night time so they still had about 10 hours to prepare.
ScHool was normal as usual.Well normal for everyone except the seniors.The seniors were busy running around the whole school,taking pictures of each other,asking people to sign their year books or even confessing.
~
"You may kiss the bride." Jaehyo's lips touched Nana's and fireworks could be seen.Literally.
Everyone clapped.The newly wedded couple were now dancing slowly,gazing into each other's eyes.Everyone started to grab a partner and dance under the moonlight.
"Can I have the pleasure of dancing with a beauty?" Jiyeon looked up to see who it was and cracked up after seeing Taemin's face.She was surprised by his sudden polite manner yet she took his hand.
"So you're gonna give up just like that?" Jiyeon nodded.They danced and talked.Their bodies were close to each other.
L.Joe was standing,his body against a pillar,watching Taemin's every move.
"You better not go any lower than her waist." he muttered under his breath.
"Hey handsome,wanna dance?" L.Joe turned to see a sexily dressed girl.She had brown,long wavy hair and beautiful curves.Still having some of his player instincts,he grabbed her by the waist and started dancing with her.
"You can call me Yuri" the girl spoke seducingly thru L.Joe's ear making him have goose bumps.In a good way.
"Look who joined the floor?" Taemin joked.Jiyeon saw L.Joe dancing with some other girl.She felt something really strange.She felt kinda sad that L.Joe was dancing with another girl when he said he'll wait for her.
"So are you still going to Paris?" Taemin asked.Jiyeon diverted her attention to Taemin.
She hesitated and then said "Yeah,just because I'm heart broken doesn't mean I want to stop being a photographer."
~
It was finally the day Jiyeon has been waiting for her whole life.Graduation day.All seniors were dressed for the event.The student representitive was giving a speech about how high school life and university life is going to be different.
"Thank you." the representitive bowed and went off-stage.Everyone clapped and went to take pictures.Jaehyo and Nana came to the ceremony with two flower bouquets.One for Taemin and one for Jiyeon.
Jiyeon was given a note that says ~ Come to the garden now.L.Joe =p
Jiyeon went to the garden to see L.Joe sitting on a bench.
"You called for me?" Jiyeon sat beside L.Joe.
"Are you going to Paris tonight?" He asked,still not looking at Jiyeon."mhm." Jiyeon nodded.
"So I guess this is goodbye?" L.Joe looked up."No,I'll be back after I graduate from my university in Paris.I'm just going there to study about photography and come back,that's all."Jiyeon said.
"This is my last present to you before you go to Paris" and with that L.Joe gave her a slow yet passionate kiss.
~
Chapter 18
I GIVE UP
"Smile,oppa get closer to unnie!" Jiyeon comanded.She decided to get rid of her feelings for Jaehyo and concentrate on photography instead.
"Taemin the lighting is not good." She pointed to Taemin who was slacking off.
After the photoshoot,they went to have dinner.They hung out just like they used to.Jaehyo and Nana shared stories about Paris.They were really sweet to each other and Jiyeon couldn't help but feel sorry for herself.
After dinner,they went back to their own houses.Jiyeon was back at her house,together with her parents while L.Joe is back with his parents.
~
"Unnie that dress loks beautiful on you." Jiyeon complimented Nana who was wearing a white,glamorous wedding gown.
*I probably won't look good in it,unnie have an amazing body.No wonder oppa likes her better.* Jiyeon grew sad at the thought of it.
"Go try this." Nana gave Jiyeon a sleevless,white mini dress and pushed her into the dressing room.
Jiyeon came out,the dress complimented her skin tone and her curves perfectly.
"Woah!You look hot!" Taemin gave Jiyeon a thumbs up,which made her blush.
"Are you waiting for me to compliment how you look?" Jiyeon asked.Taemin nodded which made everyone laugh.
"How do I look?" Jaehyo came out of the dressing room after trying on the 3rd suit.*Handsome,as always* Jiyeon thought.
"Good." Nana replied.
~
"Smile,oppa get closer to unnie!" Jiyeon comanded.She decided to get rid of her feelings for Jaehyo and concentrate on photography instead.
"Taemin the lighting is not good." She pointed to Taemin who was slacking off.
After the photoshoot,they went to have dinner.They hung out just like they used to.Jaehyo and Nana shared stories about Paris.They were really sweet to each other and Jiyeon couldn't help but feel sorry for herself.
After dinner,they went back to their own houses.Jiyeon was back at her house,together with her parents while L.Joe is back with his parents.
~
"Unnie that dress loks beautiful on you." Jiyeon complimented Nana who was wearing a white,glamorous wedding gown.
*I probably won't look good in it,unnie have an amazing body.No wonder oppa likes her better.* Jiyeon grew sad at the thought of it.
"Go try this." Nana gave Jiyeon a sleevless,white mini dress and pushed her into the dressing room.
Jiyeon came out,the dress complimented her skin tone and her curves perfectly.
"Woah!You look hot!" Taemin gave Jiyeon a thumbs up,which made her blush.
"Are you waiting for me to compliment how you look?" Jiyeon asked.Taemin nodded which made everyone laugh.
"How do I look?" Jaehyo came out of the dressing room after trying on the 3rd suit.*Handsome,as always* Jiyeon thought.
"Good." Nana replied.
~
Chapter 17
HE'S BACK..
Jiyeon's POV
The finals are over and now it's just about 3 weeks of school until graduation and hello Paris! Yet I feel quite sad that the 100 days is coming to an end.
Guess I'll miss L.Joe but I'll meet Jaehyo oppa so I'm good.
My parents went to have a so-called dinner with L.Joe and his parents since today is our last day living together.
Ugh,why do I feel so miserable?
End of Jiyeon's POV
L.Joe's POV
I can't believe this is coming to an end.Why does this have to end when we were finally getting along with each other.This evening is the last time I'll see her.Of course I'll see her in school but it's not the same.
End of L.Joe's POV
No one's POV
They all went to Jiyeon's mansion to have a final dinner.Jiyeon looked stunning in her silk night gown and L.Joe was dashing in his sleek suit.
During dinner,the parents had conversation with each other but the two of them didn't spoke a word to each other.
Suddenly the door bell rang.No one expecting any visitors this evening.
One of the maids went to get the door.
Their dinner was disturbed by one and only Ahn Jaehyo and his girlfriend Im Jin Ah.
"We hope we're not intruding" Jaehyo spoke as he walked into the dinning room.
Jiyeon rushed to Jaehyo and hugged him.L.Joe's heart broke into pieces.
Jaehyo ruffled her hair."Why are you coming back?" Jiyeon's eyes sparkled.
"We came back to get married" that sentence shot Jiyeon's heart.Her smile turned into a blank stare.
"No way.." Jiyeon muttered under her breath.
Jaehyo and Nana went to greet the parents,leaving Jiyeon alone in the living room.
She bit her lips,trying not to cry.
She went into the dinnng room after much bitting.
She saw Jaehyo and Nana sitting together and chatting with her parents about the wedding.
"Jiyeon you should be the photographer for the wedding photos." Jaehyo's voice could be heard across the room,where Jiyeon was seated.
Jiyeon gave him a small nod.
~
That night,Taemin called the heart broken Jiyeon who was curling up on her bed,sobbing like a maniac.
"I heard what happended.You okay?" Taemin knew the day where his hyung gets married was coming but he didn't expect it to be so soon.
Jiyeon kept on crying thru the phone."You want me to come over?" Taemin was really worried.
"It's okay.I just want to be alone right now." Jiyeon finally spoke but she was still sobbing and hiccuping.
Jiyeon hung up the phone and went to sleep,trying to take the blow.
She wasn't sure how she was gonna go to school with those black eye bags under her eyes.
After a few minutes,she gave up and went to sleep.
~
Jiyeon's POV
The finals are over and now it's just about 3 weeks of school until graduation and hello Paris! Yet I feel quite sad that the 100 days is coming to an end.
Guess I'll miss L.Joe but I'll meet Jaehyo oppa so I'm good.
My parents went to have a so-called dinner with L.Joe and his parents since today is our last day living together.
Ugh,why do I feel so miserable?
End of Jiyeon's POV
L.Joe's POV
I can't believe this is coming to an end.Why does this have to end when we were finally getting along with each other.This evening is the last time I'll see her.Of course I'll see her in school but it's not the same.
End of L.Joe's POV
No one's POV
They all went to Jiyeon's mansion to have a final dinner.Jiyeon looked stunning in her silk night gown and L.Joe was dashing in his sleek suit.
During dinner,the parents had conversation with each other but the two of them didn't spoke a word to each other.
Suddenly the door bell rang.No one expecting any visitors this evening.
One of the maids went to get the door.
Their dinner was disturbed by one and only Ahn Jaehyo and his girlfriend Im Jin Ah.
"We hope we're not intruding" Jaehyo spoke as he walked into the dinning room.
Jiyeon rushed to Jaehyo and hugged him.L.Joe's heart broke into pieces.
Jaehyo ruffled her hair."Why are you coming back?" Jiyeon's eyes sparkled.
"We came back to get married" that sentence shot Jiyeon's heart.Her smile turned into a blank stare.
"No way.." Jiyeon muttered under her breath.
Jaehyo and Nana went to greet the parents,leaving Jiyeon alone in the living room.
She bit her lips,trying not to cry.
She went into the dinnng room after much bitting.
She saw Jaehyo and Nana sitting together and chatting with her parents about the wedding.
"Jiyeon you should be the photographer for the wedding photos." Jaehyo's voice could be heard across the room,where Jiyeon was seated.
Jiyeon gave him a small nod.
~
That night,Taemin called the heart broken Jiyeon who was curling up on her bed,sobbing like a maniac.
"I heard what happended.You okay?" Taemin knew the day where his hyung gets married was coming but he didn't expect it to be so soon.
Jiyeon kept on crying thru the phone."You want me to come over?" Taemin was really worried.
"It's okay.I just want to be alone right now." Jiyeon finally spoke but she was still sobbing and hiccuping.
Jiyeon hung up the phone and went to sleep,trying to take the blow.
She wasn't sure how she was gonna go to school with those black eye bags under her eyes.
After a few minutes,she gave up and went to sleep.
~
Chapter 16
A REAL DATE?
It was Sunday,november 23th.L.Joe's birthday.
Jiyeon got up extra early and baked a birthday cake for him and went into his room with the baked cake.
"Happy 18th birthday!" Jiyeon started singing the brithday song infront of a sleepy L.Joe who is now rubbing his eyes.
L.Joe made a wish and blew the candles."What did you wished for?" Jiyeon is becoming a busybody by the day.
"Will you grant my wish then?" L.Joe asked,blinking his eyes.
Jiyeon hesitated,then nodded.
"Go on a date with me." L.Joe smirked.
~
They're now currently Lotte World,surrounded by rollercoasters and other rides.
"Wow..this place is better nowadays." Jiyeon gasped at the changes made."You've never come here before?" L.Joe raised an eyebrow.
Jiyeon shook her head "I came here once with Jaehyo oppa and Taeminnie." that reply hit L.Joe,hard.
Jiyeon noticed it and felt sorry.
She grabbed L.Joe's wrist and dragged him to the 'Viking'
They sat on the very last row which is the scariest.
L.Joe grabbed a hold of Jiyeon's hand,making her blush.
"You don't want to hold my hand?" L.Joe asked.Jiyeon shook her head and held L.Joe's hand tightly.
After a few rides,L.Joe was tired yet he didn't want to waste the time he had with Jiyeon.
Suddenly,sounds of thunder could be heard.Jiyeon grabbed L.Joe to a shelter.
"Looks like it's gonna rain,did you bring an umbrella?" Jiyeon asked L.Joe.
"I did but only one..." he looked down.
They shared the umbrella,close to each other.They could hear and feel each other's presence.
Both of their hearts were beating as they reached to the apartment.
"Oh my god,you're drenched" Jiyeon grabbed a towel and started drying L.joe's wet hair.
L.Joe's left side was drenched cause he gave more space to Jiyeon,afraid of getting her wet.
L.Joe's heart melted at Jiyeon's touch.
~
It was Sunday,november 23th.L.Joe's birthday.
Jiyeon got up extra early and baked a birthday cake for him and went into his room with the baked cake.
"Happy 18th birthday!" Jiyeon started singing the brithday song infront of a sleepy L.Joe who is now rubbing his eyes.
L.Joe made a wish and blew the candles."What did you wished for?" Jiyeon is becoming a busybody by the day.
"Will you grant my wish then?" L.Joe asked,blinking his eyes.
Jiyeon hesitated,then nodded.
"Go on a date with me." L.Joe smirked.
~
They're now currently Lotte World,surrounded by rollercoasters and other rides.
"Wow..this place is better nowadays." Jiyeon gasped at the changes made."You've never come here before?" L.Joe raised an eyebrow.
Jiyeon shook her head "I came here once with Jaehyo oppa and Taeminnie." that reply hit L.Joe,hard.
Jiyeon noticed it and felt sorry.
She grabbed L.Joe's wrist and dragged him to the 'Viking'
They sat on the very last row which is the scariest.
L.Joe grabbed a hold of Jiyeon's hand,making her blush.
"You don't want to hold my hand?" L.Joe asked.Jiyeon shook her head and held L.Joe's hand tightly.
After a few rides,L.Joe was tired yet he didn't want to waste the time he had with Jiyeon.
Suddenly,sounds of thunder could be heard.Jiyeon grabbed L.Joe to a shelter.
"Looks like it's gonna rain,did you bring an umbrella?" Jiyeon asked L.Joe.
"I did but only one..." he looked down.
They shared the umbrella,close to each other.They could hear and feel each other's presence.
Both of their hearts were beating as they reached to the apartment.
"Oh my god,you're drenched" Jiyeon grabbed a towel and started drying L.joe's wet hair.
L.Joe's left side was drenched cause he gave more space to Jiyeon,afraid of getting her wet.
L.Joe's heart melted at Jiyeon's touch.
~
Chapter 15
STUDY DATE?
It was saturday,only 2 days until the finals which means tutoring L.Joe.
Jiyeon made breakfast and waited for L.Joe to wake up.
Finally L.Joe woke up and ate breakfast,they sat down on the sofa,starting their tutor session.
L.Joe took down notes while Jiyeon explained.
After about 4 hours of non-stop studying,L.Joe finally broke down.He fell asleep on Jiyeon's lap who is now feeling awkward yet she seemed to be drowned in L.Joe's facial features.
She found herself staring at L.Joe lips for some reason and closed her eyes and tried to stop looking at his pink,partially parted lips.
She heard him sigh in his sleep.She gently placed L.Joe's head on the one of the cushions instead of her now numb lap.
She then tip toed into her room,with a red face.
She too fell asleep on her bed and only woke up when the sun was about to set.
She went to the market to get grocerries and almost forgot that it was november 22th.A day before L.Joe's brithday.
She wondered what to give him.
She couldn't think of anything so she decided to bake a cake for him.
She got to the apartment to find L.Joe on the sofa,watching TV.
"Hey you're back." L.Joe greeted her.Jiyeon went to the kitchen to cook dinner.
During dinner,Jiyeon tried to break the silence by asking L.Joe what is his favourite,strawberry or chocolate.
He replied chocolate.(hehe chocolatenite is my name:)
L.Joe wondered why she even ask that in the first place but he had a idea in mind.
It was saturday,only 2 days until the finals which means tutoring L.Joe.
Jiyeon made breakfast and waited for L.Joe to wake up.
Finally L.Joe woke up and ate breakfast,they sat down on the sofa,starting their tutor session.
L.Joe took down notes while Jiyeon explained.
After about 4 hours of non-stop studying,L.Joe finally broke down.He fell asleep on Jiyeon's lap who is now feeling awkward yet she seemed to be drowned in L.Joe's facial features.
She found herself staring at L.Joe lips for some reason and closed her eyes and tried to stop looking at his pink,partially parted lips.
She heard him sigh in his sleep.She gently placed L.Joe's head on the one of the cushions instead of her now numb lap.
She then tip toed into her room,with a red face.
She too fell asleep on her bed and only woke up when the sun was about to set.
She went to the market to get grocerries and almost forgot that it was november 22th.A day before L.Joe's brithday.
She wondered what to give him.
She couldn't think of anything so she decided to bake a cake for him.
She got to the apartment to find L.Joe on the sofa,watching TV.
"Hey you're back." L.Joe greeted her.Jiyeon went to the kitchen to cook dinner.
During dinner,Jiyeon tried to break the silence by asking L.Joe what is his favourite,strawberry or chocolate.
He replied chocolate.(hehe chocolatenite is my name:)
L.Joe wondered why she even ask that in the first place but he had a idea in mind.
Chapter 14
FINALS ARE COMING!
Jiyeon's POV
"Your finals starts next week so you guys better not play around during the weekends if you want to get into a university." Mrs.Kim seems really stirct about this whole university thing,but who cares cause I'm not going to university.
I can't believe everything is gonna end soon.Finals are here,then we graduate then I can go to Paris.
Somehow I'm feeling abit weird,I should be excited that the 100 days deal is coming to an end but why..?
Why do I feel...like...I don't know how to explain this feeling...weird..
'Ringgggg!!' the bell rang,indicating end of school and hello to studying non-stop for 2 straight days.
I even saved enough for my trip to Paris.
End of Jiyeon's POV
L.Joe's POV
Why is she ignoring me?
Oh wait,probably cause of my stupid confession.!Gah! Why am I so stupid!
But seriously,I really need help with my studies....Should I ask her?Maybe at night...
~
The dinner is delicious as usual but she's still not talking to me T^T
Should I start a conversation?
"Jiyeon,can you tutor me? During the weekends?" I gave her the puppy dog eyes.I'm so cute ^_^
She just nodded and went into her room.At least she's responding right?
End of L.Joe's POV
Jiyeon's POV
Why didn't I answer him?
Was I too rude?
What should I even tutor him?
My head is gonna explode!
~
Jiyeon's POV
"Your finals starts next week so you guys better not play around during the weekends if you want to get into a university." Mrs.Kim seems really stirct about this whole university thing,but who cares cause I'm not going to university.
I can't believe everything is gonna end soon.Finals are here,then we graduate then I can go to Paris.
Somehow I'm feeling abit weird,I should be excited that the 100 days deal is coming to an end but why..?
Why do I feel...like...I don't know how to explain this feeling...weird..
'Ringgggg!!' the bell rang,indicating end of school and hello to studying non-stop for 2 straight days.
I even saved enough for my trip to Paris.
End of Jiyeon's POV
L.Joe's POV
Why is she ignoring me?
Oh wait,probably cause of my stupid confession.!Gah! Why am I so stupid!
But seriously,I really need help with my studies....Should I ask her?Maybe at night...
~
The dinner is delicious as usual but she's still not talking to me T^T
Should I start a conversation?
"Jiyeon,can you tutor me? During the weekends?" I gave her the puppy dog eyes.I'm so cute ^_^
She just nodded and went into her room.At least she's responding right?
End of L.Joe's POV
Jiyeon's POV
Why didn't I answer him?
Was I too rude?
What should I even tutor him?
My head is gonna explode!
~
Chapter 13
CONFESSION
That night Jiyeon came back home after she finished work as usual.
When she reached home,the whole apartment was dark.She switched on the lights to find L.Joe on the sofa,hiding something behind his back.
"Oh you're finally back." L.Joe beamed."I cooked dinner." L.Joe led Jiyeon to the dinning table,full of dishes.
"Wow!" Jiyeon's gasped.L.Joe being the gentleman he is,grabbed the chair for Jiyeon.
The dinner was quiet yet kinda romantic.
Jiyeon got up and took the plates to the sink,she was going to wash them when L.Joe pulled her away and pushed her into her room "Go wash up,leave the washing to me." L.Joe winked.
Jiyeon felt her heart melting but she shook it off her mind.She washed up and went to the living room.
L.Joe was waiting for her at the sofa.She sat down,curious.
"Jiyeon,it's been a while since we met each other and I.....I've developed some feelings for you." the thing L.Joe hid behind his back was a bouquet,full of red roses and a necklace.
Jiyeon was shocked,She didn't felt the same way.
"I'm sorry but I'm in love with someone else." Jiyeon rejected his confession.
L.Joe knew that was gonna be her answer.
"I know you like that Jaehyo dude but I can wait." L.Joe gave her the bouquet and the necklace and went into his room,leaving Jiyeon alone in the living room,flushed.
Jiyeon was sure she was in love with Jaehyo but she felt something more with L.Joe.She just didn't know what it was.
She took out the roses and placed them in a vase on her desk while she kept the necklace in her drawer.
L.Joe was on his bed,punching his pillow.*Why did I even confess when I already knew her answer!Now it's gonna be awkward between us!* L.Joe was blushing like a tomato.
*I'll wait...* he look at the picture of Jiyeon he secretly took and went to sleep.
~
That night Jiyeon came back home after she finished work as usual.
When she reached home,the whole apartment was dark.She switched on the lights to find L.Joe on the sofa,hiding something behind his back.
"Oh you're finally back." L.Joe beamed."I cooked dinner." L.Joe led Jiyeon to the dinning table,full of dishes.
"Wow!" Jiyeon's gasped.L.Joe being the gentleman he is,grabbed the chair for Jiyeon.
The dinner was quiet yet kinda romantic.
Jiyeon got up and took the plates to the sink,she was going to wash them when L.Joe pulled her away and pushed her into her room "Go wash up,leave the washing to me." L.Joe winked.
Jiyeon felt her heart melting but she shook it off her mind.She washed up and went to the living room.
L.Joe was waiting for her at the sofa.She sat down,curious.
"Jiyeon,it's been a while since we met each other and I.....I've developed some feelings for you." the thing L.Joe hid behind his back was a bouquet,full of red roses and a necklace.
Jiyeon was shocked,She didn't felt the same way.
"I'm sorry but I'm in love with someone else." Jiyeon rejected his confession.
L.Joe knew that was gonna be her answer.
"I know you like that Jaehyo dude but I can wait." L.Joe gave her the bouquet and the necklace and went into his room,leaving Jiyeon alone in the living room,flushed.
Jiyeon was sure she was in love with Jaehyo but she felt something more with L.Joe.She just didn't know what it was.
She took out the roses and placed them in a vase on her desk while she kept the necklace in her drawer.
L.Joe was on his bed,punching his pillow.*Why did I even confess when I already knew her answer!Now it's gonna be awkward between us!* L.Joe was blushing like a tomato.
*I'll wait...* he look at the picture of Jiyeon he secretly took and went to sleep.
~
Chapter 12
THE KIDNAPPERS
L.Joe went out of the apartment and went to meet Jiyeon's father.
He went into Mr Park's study,alone.
"So have you find out who is responsible for it,sir?" Mr Park nodded and gave him an envelope.
Inside it was pictures and informations about the kidnapper.
"There seems to be two kidnappers,one male and one female." Mr Park finally spoke.
L.Joe opened the envelope and saw two photos and their particulars.
ZICO BLOCK-B
SULLI F(X)
"I've found out their locations,I want you to teach them a lesson," "Is it possible?" Mr Park continued .
*Of course,anything for my girl* L.Joe nodded and went back to the apartment.
~
The next day,Jiyeon went into L.Joe's room to wake him up.
He told her that he's taking a day off so Jiyeon went to school herself.
After Jiyeon left the apartment,L.Joe got up went out,off to find the kidnappers.
He went to the given address alone.
He pushed the broken door,sneaking in.
He tip toed to one of the room where Ji ho and Jin Ri were making out..
He walked up to them and grabbed Jin Ho's collar and punched him in the face.
"What are you doing-" Jin Ri was cut off by L.Joe "Why did you kidnapped Jiyeon?"
"I don't know what you're saying.." Ji Ho tried to speak but L.Joe grabbed him by the neck and threw him to the wall.
Jin Ri went near her partner,helping him get up.
"One last chance,WHAT DID YOU DO TO PARK JIYEON?" Ji Ho finally to confess.
He did it for the Jin Ri.
L.Joe fixed his gaze on Jin ri who was now shaking in fear.
"Relax,I don't hit women,unless they make my woman cry and almost die." L.Joe went near Jin Ri,threatening her.
L.Joe could see fear in her eyes.
"Why?" L.Joe asked,"Cause I despise her." Jin Ri spoke with tears dripping down her cheeks.
"Why?" L.Joe spoke in his deep voice.
"Cause when we were younger,when I was bullied,she didn't helped me.All she could do was go and call for help,leaving me alone with the bullies.Help only came after I was beaten up badly." Jin Ri wiped away her tears.
"So you just kidnaps her because she ran away and called for help?" L.Joe stopped for a while and continued "Pathetic,she doesn't deserve all that,don't you dare to hurt her again or I'll seriously hit you." L.Joe went out of the place.
*Now no one will bother you anymore* L.Joe head back to the apartment.
~
L.Joe went out of the apartment and went to meet Jiyeon's father.
He went into Mr Park's study,alone.
"So have you find out who is responsible for it,sir?" Mr Park nodded and gave him an envelope.
Inside it was pictures and informations about the kidnapper.
"There seems to be two kidnappers,one male and one female." Mr Park finally spoke.
L.Joe opened the envelope and saw two photos and their particulars.
ZICO BLOCK-B
SULLI F(X)
"I've found out their locations,I want you to teach them a lesson," "Is it possible?" Mr Park continued .
*Of course,anything for my girl* L.Joe nodded and went back to the apartment.
~
The next day,Jiyeon went into L.Joe's room to wake him up.
He told her that he's taking a day off so Jiyeon went to school herself.
After Jiyeon left the apartment,L.Joe got up went out,off to find the kidnappers.
He went to the given address alone.
He pushed the broken door,sneaking in.
He tip toed to one of the room where Ji ho and Jin Ri were making out..
He walked up to them and grabbed Jin Ho's collar and punched him in the face.
"What are you doing-" Jin Ri was cut off by L.Joe "Why did you kidnapped Jiyeon?"
"I don't know what you're saying.." Ji Ho tried to speak but L.Joe grabbed him by the neck and threw him to the wall.
Jin Ri went near her partner,helping him get up.
"One last chance,WHAT DID YOU DO TO PARK JIYEON?" Ji Ho finally to confess.
He did it for the Jin Ri.
L.Joe fixed his gaze on Jin ri who was now shaking in fear.
"Relax,I don't hit women,unless they make my woman cry and almost die." L.Joe went near Jin Ri,threatening her.
L.Joe could see fear in her eyes.
"Why?" L.Joe asked,"Cause I despise her." Jin Ri spoke with tears dripping down her cheeks.
"Why?" L.Joe spoke in his deep voice.
"Cause when we were younger,when I was bullied,she didn't helped me.All she could do was go and call for help,leaving me alone with the bullies.Help only came after I was beaten up badly." Jin Ri wiped away her tears.
"So you just kidnaps her because she ran away and called for help?" L.Joe stopped for a while and continued "Pathetic,she doesn't deserve all that,don't you dare to hurt her again or I'll seriously hit you." L.Joe went out of the place.
*Now no one will bother you anymore* L.Joe head back to the apartment.
~
Chapter 11
I LOVE THAT PABO
L.Joe finished cooking dinner so he went into Jiyeon's room to wake her up.He saw her sleeping peacefully,without a care in the world.
He sat on the side of her bed and saw the photo where Jaehyo and Jiyeon were in.
"I'll make sure I'm the one she loves in the end." he smirked.Jiyeon woke up after she heard L.Joe speak.
She got and yawned,walking out of the room.L.Joe followed.
"Taemin,you're correct.She is a pabo,and I love that pabo." he closed the door and went to the dinning table.
Jiyeon sat down,suspicous."You can cook?" L.Joe chuckled "I can do many things."
Jiyeon took a bite out of the chicken.Surprisingly,it taste all righ."I'm impressed.."Jiyeon winked at L.Joe almost making him drool.
They ate the dinner merrily.L.Joe liked the feeling he's getting from the atmosphere.They were getting closer.
They didn't know who was the person that kidnapped Jiyeon but they didn't intend to find out.At least not infront of Jiyeon.
After Jiyeon went to bed,L.Joe got a call.From Jiyeon's father.
"Yes,she's asleep.Have you found out sir?" L.Joe went out the apartment.
~
L.Joe finished cooking dinner so he went into Jiyeon's room to wake her up.He saw her sleeping peacefully,without a care in the world.
He sat on the side of her bed and saw the photo where Jaehyo and Jiyeon were in.
"I'll make sure I'm the one she loves in the end." he smirked.Jiyeon woke up after she heard L.Joe speak.
She got and yawned,walking out of the room.L.Joe followed.
"Taemin,you're correct.She is a pabo,and I love that pabo." he closed the door and went to the dinning table.
Jiyeon sat down,suspicous."You can cook?" L.Joe chuckled "I can do many things."
Jiyeon took a bite out of the chicken.Surprisingly,it taste all righ."I'm impressed.."Jiyeon winked at L.Joe almost making him drool.
They ate the dinner merrily.L.Joe liked the feeling he's getting from the atmosphere.They were getting closer.
They didn't know who was the person that kidnapped Jiyeon but they didn't intend to find out.At least not infront of Jiyeon.
After Jiyeon went to bed,L.Joe got a call.From Jiyeon's father.
"Yes,she's asleep.Have you found out sir?" L.Joe went out the apartment.
~
Chapter 10
2 DAYS 1 NIGHTS PART 3/3
L.Joe walked into the ward with two cups of coffee in his hands.
He saw Taemin holding Jiyeon's pale yet beautiful hands.It disturbed him.
He should be the one holding her hands.
He sat at the other side of the bed and gave Taemin the coffee.
"Where's Hyunah?" Taemin asked."She left." L.Joe answered.
"So...how long has it been since you two become friends?" L.Joe started a conversation,trying to know more about Jiyeon since he is now officially in love with her.
"It's been about 10 years.I first met her at a party when we were eight." Taemin took a sip from the cup,trying to remember the past.
Flashback
Jiyeon was only eight when I first met her.We were at this party full of rich people and stuck up snobs.She was in the garden,sitting down alone.
I walked towards her and sat beside her.She looked at me with those huge eyes of hers,confused.I introduced myself and she greeted me back.
I asked her why she was in the garden alone,she said that this party was meaningless.Before I could say anything,I was interupted by my 10 year old cousin,Ahn Jaehyo.
He took us to the most gorgeous place I'vve been to.Namsan Tower.Weent to ride a cable car.We all sat down admiring the view.
Jaehyo hyung told Jiyeon that no matter how much money she spends,she won't be able to buy this magnificent view.
And from that Jiyeon decided that she'll become a professional photographer so that she'll be able capture the beauty of things.
After that night,we kept in touch.We become closer day by day.
Years later we went to the same junior high as Jaehyo hyung.Jiyeon's feelings for hyung grew year by year but he was still obilivious to her feelings.
Then he went to high school,leaving me and Jiyeon in that junior high.Everything changed after Jiyeon's 14th birthday.
He said that he have a surprise for her which turned to be his first girlfriend,Im Jin Ah but she likes to be called Nana.
she's everything hyung wanted as his girl.Beautiful,smart,talented and tall.
He introduced us to Nana noona and left after giving Jiyeon the present.
After they left,Jiyeon broke down and cried like there was no tomorrow.
But after that day,Jiyeon looked up to Nana noona as her role model cause Jaehyo hyung fall in love with noona so Jiyeon became thetall,pretty and talented she is today.Faking a smile and pretending to have the proper manner.
All because of a guy.
And then about 3 years later,hyung and noona graduated.He announced that he and noona are going to Paris and live together.
It was the second time I saw her cry.
End of Flash back
"She's a pabo right?" Taemin took a sip of the coffee and smiled at L.Joe whose heart was gonna break after hearing that she's in love with someone else.
But he wasn't gonna give up that easily.He still had many days left before she make her decision and he was determined to win her heart.
That night Taemin and L.Joe talked about alot of stuff.Then suddenly stopped.
Taemin beamed and said "She's moving her fingers!" and L.Joe quickly called the dcotors.
The doctors checked on her and she regain consiousness.
Taemin and L.Joe rushed to her side.
Jiyeon smiled at the sight of them.
*Welcome back my soon-to-be wife* L.Joe smiled at the thought of it.
The next morning,the teachers came to get Taemin,L.Joe and Jiyeon at the hospital.
Jiyeon regained consiousness but she was still pale and weak.
Hyunah helped Jiyeon get her luggage since she literally have no strength.Hyunah also sat with Jiyeon since she and L.Joe have broken up.
When they reached Seoul,Taemin helped Jiyeon carry her luggage to the apartment while L.Joe supports her.
Jiyeon went to sleep when they reached the apartment and Taemin went back to his house.
L.Joe decided to cook dinner for her but there was one problem.
He didn't know how to cook,last time he tried he injured his hands.
~
L.Joe walked into the ward with two cups of coffee in his hands.
He saw Taemin holding Jiyeon's pale yet beautiful hands.It disturbed him.
He should be the one holding her hands.
He sat at the other side of the bed and gave Taemin the coffee.
"Where's Hyunah?" Taemin asked."She left." L.Joe answered.
"So...how long has it been since you two become friends?" L.Joe started a conversation,trying to know more about Jiyeon since he is now officially in love with her.
"It's been about 10 years.I first met her at a party when we were eight." Taemin took a sip from the cup,trying to remember the past.
Flashback
Jiyeon was only eight when I first met her.We were at this party full of rich people and stuck up snobs.She was in the garden,sitting down alone.
I walked towards her and sat beside her.She looked at me with those huge eyes of hers,confused.I introduced myself and she greeted me back.
I asked her why she was in the garden alone,she said that this party was meaningless.Before I could say anything,I was interupted by my 10 year old cousin,Ahn Jaehyo.
He took us to the most gorgeous place I'vve been to.Namsan Tower.Weent to ride a cable car.We all sat down admiring the view.
Jaehyo hyung told Jiyeon that no matter how much money she spends,she won't be able to buy this magnificent view.
And from that Jiyeon decided that she'll become a professional photographer so that she'll be able capture the beauty of things.
After that night,we kept in touch.We become closer day by day.
Years later we went to the same junior high as Jaehyo hyung.Jiyeon's feelings for hyung grew year by year but he was still obilivious to her feelings.
Then he went to high school,leaving me and Jiyeon in that junior high.Everything changed after Jiyeon's 14th birthday.
He said that he have a surprise for her which turned to be his first girlfriend,Im Jin Ah but she likes to be called Nana.
she's everything hyung wanted as his girl.Beautiful,smart,talented and tall.
He introduced us to Nana noona and left after giving Jiyeon the present.
After they left,Jiyeon broke down and cried like there was no tomorrow.
But after that day,Jiyeon looked up to Nana noona as her role model cause Jaehyo hyung fall in love with noona so Jiyeon became thetall,pretty and talented she is today.Faking a smile and pretending to have the proper manner.
All because of a guy.
And then about 3 years later,hyung and noona graduated.He announced that he and noona are going to Paris and live together.
It was the second time I saw her cry.
End of Flash back
"She's a pabo right?" Taemin took a sip of the coffee and smiled at L.Joe whose heart was gonna break after hearing that she's in love with someone else.
But he wasn't gonna give up that easily.He still had many days left before she make her decision and he was determined to win her heart.
That night Taemin and L.Joe talked about alot of stuff.Then suddenly stopped.
Taemin beamed and said "She's moving her fingers!" and L.Joe quickly called the dcotors.
The doctors checked on her and she regain consiousness.
Taemin and L.Joe rushed to her side.
Jiyeon smiled at the sight of them.
*Welcome back my soon-to-be wife* L.Joe smiled at the thought of it.
The next morning,the teachers came to get Taemin,L.Joe and Jiyeon at the hospital.
Jiyeon regained consiousness but she was still pale and weak.
Hyunah helped Jiyeon get her luggage since she literally have no strength.Hyunah also sat with Jiyeon since she and L.Joe have broken up.
When they reached Seoul,Taemin helped Jiyeon carry her luggage to the apartment while L.Joe supports her.
Jiyeon went to sleep when they reached the apartment and Taemin went back to his house.
L.Joe decided to cook dinner for her but there was one problem.
He didn't know how to cook,last time he tried he injured his hands.
~
Chapter 9
2 DAYS 1 NIGHTS PART 2/3
No one's POV
"I have to quickly go back to the hotel and inform the teachers before anything happens to her...." Taemin rushed to the hotel.
~
At the hotel
~
"Why should we keep it a secret!?" Taemin yelled.The teachers covered his mouth and said "We don't want the students to panic,we'll inform the police so you just go back to your room and keep your mouth closed.Understand!?"
Taemin nodded and went back to his room,not noticing L.Joe and Hyunah behind pillar,listening to every word they've said.
L.Joe grew anxious and worried.He and Hyunah went to their room for Taemin who was now pacing.
"Yah Lee Taemin!We know everything Jiyeon." Hyunah barged in."And we're gonna look for her,we can't rely on those useless cops." Taemin was shocked but agreed.
They snuck out of the hotel and went back to the park.L.Joe called Jiyeon's parents and her father was mad.
"Get the search group and send them to Jeju Island,don't let them come back without finding my daughter!" Jiyeon's father ordered his guards.
The guards were all over the island but Taemin,Hyunah and L.Joe was at the park where Taemin last saw Jiyeon.
Taemin found a familiar polaraid camera outside the restroom.He recognize it as Jiyeon's.The three of them searched the restroom.
Taemin and L.Joe found nothing in the male's restroom and they heard Hyunah scream.They went into the restroom.
Hyunah screamed at the sight of blood in the cubicle.
The three of them saw Jiyeon lying down on the floor,blood ozzing out from her stomach.L.Joe carried her out while Hyunah call the ambulance and Taemin contact Jiyeon's father.
"Please don't die,I can't lose you..." L.Joe said to Jiyeon while sobbing.Hyunah overheard it and understood everything.
Soon Jiyeon was taken to the hospital.She needed a blood donator.
L.Joe was the only person who had the same blood type as her,so he volunteered.
After the blood transfer,Jiyeon's father called Taemin.They were not able to go to the island so they thanked the three of them on the phone instead.
Taemin and Hyunah sat on the chair while L.Joe was pacing up and down.Hoping the operation to be a success.
After about two hours,the doctors finally came out.
"She is not in danger but she's still unconsious." that sentence brightened L.Joe's face.
They went into the room to find Jiyeon on the bed with her eyes closed.
Hyunah dragged L.Joe out of the room,saying that she wants to talk to him privately.Leaving Taemin alone with the unconsious Jiyeon.
The two of them went the garden which was outside the hospital.
"Thanks to you,we found her on time." L.Joe told Hyunah.
"Joey I wanna break up with you." "Why?" L.Joe asked,puzzled.
"I know you have feelings for Jiyeon and don't try to deny it.I heard the whole please-don't-die thing" L.Joe kept quiet.
"Don't force youself.I'm not angry nor jealous.I'm happy for you.Break up with me and chase after Jiyeon's heart." Hyunah continued.
"Don't forget that it was me who broke up with you so I will not regret my choice.Yes I really like you but it's no use if you don't like me back." and with that,Hyunah walked away.Wiping away her tears.
Leaving L.Joe alone in the cold,standing.
"Do I really like Jiyeon?" he questioned himself.
He started to remember how he felt when she rejected the marriage proposal,when she tended to his injured hands,when she gave him chocolates,when she called him by his real name and when she was almost dying.
"OMG! I'm in love with her...(: " he said to himself,gaining weird looks from passer-bys who thought he was crazy for talking to himself.
He went back to the hospital and bought coffee for Taemin and himself since they're gonna be watching Jiyeon the whole night.
No one's POV
"I have to quickly go back to the hotel and inform the teachers before anything happens to her...." Taemin rushed to the hotel.
~
At the hotel
~
"Why should we keep it a secret!?" Taemin yelled.The teachers covered his mouth and said "We don't want the students to panic,we'll inform the police so you just go back to your room and keep your mouth closed.Understand!?"
Taemin nodded and went back to his room,not noticing L.Joe and Hyunah behind pillar,listening to every word they've said.
L.Joe grew anxious and worried.He and Hyunah went to their room for Taemin who was now pacing.
"Yah Lee Taemin!We know everything Jiyeon." Hyunah barged in."And we're gonna look for her,we can't rely on those useless cops." Taemin was shocked but agreed.
They snuck out of the hotel and went back to the park.L.Joe called Jiyeon's parents and her father was mad.
"Get the search group and send them to Jeju Island,don't let them come back without finding my daughter!" Jiyeon's father ordered his guards.
The guards were all over the island but Taemin,Hyunah and L.Joe was at the park where Taemin last saw Jiyeon.
Taemin found a familiar polaraid camera outside the restroom.He recognize it as Jiyeon's.The three of them searched the restroom.
Taemin and L.Joe found nothing in the male's restroom and they heard Hyunah scream.They went into the restroom.
Hyunah screamed at the sight of blood in the cubicle.
The three of them saw Jiyeon lying down on the floor,blood ozzing out from her stomach.L.Joe carried her out while Hyunah call the ambulance and Taemin contact Jiyeon's father.
"Please don't die,I can't lose you..." L.Joe said to Jiyeon while sobbing.Hyunah overheard it and understood everything.
Soon Jiyeon was taken to the hospital.She needed a blood donator.
L.Joe was the only person who had the same blood type as her,so he volunteered.
After the blood transfer,Jiyeon's father called Taemin.They were not able to go to the island so they thanked the three of them on the phone instead.
Taemin and Hyunah sat on the chair while L.Joe was pacing up and down.Hoping the operation to be a success.
After about two hours,the doctors finally came out.
"She is not in danger but she's still unconsious." that sentence brightened L.Joe's face.
They went into the room to find Jiyeon on the bed with her eyes closed.
Hyunah dragged L.Joe out of the room,saying that she wants to talk to him privately.Leaving Taemin alone with the unconsious Jiyeon.
The two of them went the garden which was outside the hospital.
"Thanks to you,we found her on time." L.Joe told Hyunah.
"Joey I wanna break up with you." "Why?" L.Joe asked,puzzled.
"I know you have feelings for Jiyeon and don't try to deny it.I heard the whole please-don't-die thing" L.Joe kept quiet.
"Don't force youself.I'm not angry nor jealous.I'm happy for you.Break up with me and chase after Jiyeon's heart." Hyunah continued.
"Don't forget that it was me who broke up with you so I will not regret my choice.Yes I really like you but it's no use if you don't like me back." and with that,Hyunah walked away.Wiping away her tears.
Leaving L.Joe alone in the cold,standing.
"Do I really like Jiyeon?" he questioned himself.
He started to remember how he felt when she rejected the marriage proposal,when she tended to his injured hands,when she gave him chocolates,when she called him by his real name and when she was almost dying.
"OMG! I'm in love with her...(: " he said to himself,gaining weird looks from passer-bys who thought he was crazy for talking to himself.
He went back to the hospital and bought coffee for Taemin and himself since they're gonna be watching Jiyeon the whole night.
Chapter 8
2 DAYS 1 NIGHTS PART 1/3
Today was the day girls in the senior class hoped to come and it's finally here.The seniors are going on their last field trip to Jeju Island.
Why are the girls excited?
There will be beaches and pools,which means boys will be shirtless and that includes L.Joe the Kingka.
"Class A,is every one here? Anyone missing or is absent?" the teacher asked the students who were now in their seats.L.Joe of course was sitting with his new girlfriend,Kim Hyunah and Jiyeon is sitting with Taemin.
The journey was quite long and soon everyone fell asleep.Jiyeon's head rested on Taemin's head.L.Joe was probably the only one one the bus who wasn't sleeping except for their teacher and the bus driver.
L.Joe clenched his fist,trying to remain calm after seeing Taemin and Jiyeon close to each other.
*They're just best friends,nothing more than that.Plus you have a girlfriend!* L.Joe tried to remind himself by hitting his head.
"OKAY EVERYONE,WAKE UP!!!" the teacher yelled through the mic which was used for a karaoke session.
Everyone dragged their sleepy bodies out of the bus with their luggage and walked towards the hotel.Each of them had roomates.L>Joe was with Taemin and Jiyeon was with Hyunah.
L.Joe thought that he can ask Taemin who the guy in the photo was since he saw Taemin and Jiyeon posing with him.
Jiyeon on the other hand was just glad that her roomate was not some crzy fan girl of L.Joe but girlfriend of L.Joe.That way there is less trouble for both of them.
Hyunah changed into a bikini and head off to the pool together with L.Joe but he was disappointed cause Jiyeon didn't wore a bikini like Hyunah instead,she wore a cute sun dress.
Jiyeon wasn't planning to swim in the first place so all she packed was dresses,shorts,sandal and other sutffs you bring when you go to the beach.
She was going sight-seeing with Taemin.She told the teacher and went out of the hotel.She walked passed the pool with Taemin's arm around her shoulders.
L.Joe's POV
Where is she going and what is he doing? They act like a newly wedded couple.Makes me so mad.
I'm so mad!
I mean think about it.
You're married to her and she is letting another guy put his arms around her!?
And Lee Tae Min! You already backhug her many times and now you're putting your freaking hand over her shoudlers!!!
Whatever! I don't care about her anymore!
I'll just continue playing with her hyunie.
Yeah I call my girlfriend Hyunie.
Got a problem with it?
Deal with it!
End of L.Joe's POV
~
Taemin's POV
"Where should we go?" I asked Jiyeonnie who is having a hard time holding the map.Haha she look so cute in her shades.
I saw L.Joe's expression when we walked pass the pool.
Priceless!
There is no way I'm letting him get near my Jiyeonnie.
She already has Jaehyo hyung in her heart.
I'm not letting all her effort go to waste by some blonde dude who she know only for a few months.
"We should go to the Hallim Park.I hear there's a this gorgeous water landscape.I can take pictures of it." Jiyeon searched for the bus we should take.
Wanting to go to a park just to get nice photos is so Jiyeon.
Sometimes I don't know how she can keep that happy face when the person she loves doesn't even feel the same way as her.
I still remembered Jiyeon crying her eyes out in her room when Jaehyo hyung announced that he has a girlfriend and when he said that he is going to Paris with her.
I can't let Jaehyo hyung hurt her anymore but I don't know what to do either.
She says that she's not hurt that hyung has a girlfriend.
But I'm sure inside she's hurting like hell.
Poor her.
The only thing I can do for her is that hope that hyung breaks up with his girl and fall in love with Jiyeonnie.
"Taeminnie,we've arrived at the park." Jiyeonnie shook me out of my thoughts.
We got down from the bus.
She was right.The park is indeed gorgeous.
She quickly took out her polaraid camera and started going around the park,taking pictures.
I just sat down at a bench,still recovering from the bus driver's horrible driving skills.
If only she was able to smile everyday wihtout having to fake it.
I think she grew tired after running around,taking pictures non-stop.
I asked her to wait for me on the bench while I go buy something to drink.
I went into the shop and grabbed two bottles of water and paid the cashier.
But when I came back to the bench,Jiyeonnie wasn't there.
I tried to call her.I recognized her ringtone but where was it?
I followed the sound of her ringtone..
Her phone was found on the grass.
Where could she be? I tried to search for her in the park.But was a failure.
There was only one thing I can do now.Go back to the hotel and inform the teachers.
Hope nothin bad happens to Jiyeonnie.
Today was the day girls in the senior class hoped to come and it's finally here.The seniors are going on their last field trip to Jeju Island.
Why are the girls excited?
There will be beaches and pools,which means boys will be shirtless and that includes L.Joe the Kingka.
"Class A,is every one here? Anyone missing or is absent?" the teacher asked the students who were now in their seats.L.Joe of course was sitting with his new girlfriend,Kim Hyunah and Jiyeon is sitting with Taemin.
The journey was quite long and soon everyone fell asleep.Jiyeon's head rested on Taemin's head.L.Joe was probably the only one one the bus who wasn't sleeping except for their teacher and the bus driver.
L.Joe clenched his fist,trying to remain calm after seeing Taemin and Jiyeon close to each other.
*They're just best friends,nothing more than that.Plus you have a girlfriend!* L.Joe tried to remind himself by hitting his head.
"OKAY EVERYONE,WAKE UP!!!" the teacher yelled through the mic which was used for a karaoke session.
Everyone dragged their sleepy bodies out of the bus with their luggage and walked towards the hotel.Each of them had roomates.L>Joe was with Taemin and Jiyeon was with Hyunah.
L.Joe thought that he can ask Taemin who the guy in the photo was since he saw Taemin and Jiyeon posing with him.
Jiyeon on the other hand was just glad that her roomate was not some crzy fan girl of L.Joe but girlfriend of L.Joe.That way there is less trouble for both of them.
Hyunah changed into a bikini and head off to the pool together with L.Joe but he was disappointed cause Jiyeon didn't wore a bikini like Hyunah instead,she wore a cute sun dress.
Jiyeon wasn't planning to swim in the first place so all she packed was dresses,shorts,sandal and other sutffs you bring when you go to the beach.
She was going sight-seeing with Taemin.She told the teacher and went out of the hotel.She walked passed the pool with Taemin's arm around her shoulders.
L.Joe's POV
Where is she going and what is he doing? They act like a newly wedded couple.Makes me so mad.
I'm so mad!
I mean think about it.
You're married to her and she is letting another guy put his arms around her!?
And Lee Tae Min! You already backhug her many times and now you're putting your freaking hand over her shoudlers!!!
Whatever! I don't care about her anymore!
I'll just continue playing with her hyunie.
Yeah I call my girlfriend Hyunie.
Got a problem with it?
Deal with it!
End of L.Joe's POV
~
Taemin's POV
"Where should we go?" I asked Jiyeonnie who is having a hard time holding the map.Haha she look so cute in her shades.
I saw L.Joe's expression when we walked pass the pool.
Priceless!
There is no way I'm letting him get near my Jiyeonnie.
She already has Jaehyo hyung in her heart.
I'm not letting all her effort go to waste by some blonde dude who she know only for a few months.
"We should go to the Hallim Park.I hear there's a this gorgeous water landscape.I can take pictures of it." Jiyeon searched for the bus we should take.
Wanting to go to a park just to get nice photos is so Jiyeon.
Sometimes I don't know how she can keep that happy face when the person she loves doesn't even feel the same way as her.
I still remembered Jiyeon crying her eyes out in her room when Jaehyo hyung announced that he has a girlfriend and when he said that he is going to Paris with her.
I can't let Jaehyo hyung hurt her anymore but I don't know what to do either.
She says that she's not hurt that hyung has a girlfriend.
But I'm sure inside she's hurting like hell.
Poor her.
The only thing I can do for her is that hope that hyung breaks up with his girl and fall in love with Jiyeonnie.
"Taeminnie,we've arrived at the park." Jiyeonnie shook me out of my thoughts.
We got down from the bus.
She was right.The park is indeed gorgeous.
She quickly took out her polaraid camera and started going around the park,taking pictures.
I just sat down at a bench,still recovering from the bus driver's horrible driving skills.
If only she was able to smile everyday wihtout having to fake it.
I think she grew tired after running around,taking pictures non-stop.
I asked her to wait for me on the bench while I go buy something to drink.
I went into the shop and grabbed two bottles of water and paid the cashier.
But when I came back to the bench,Jiyeonnie wasn't there.
I tried to call her.I recognized her ringtone but where was it?
I followed the sound of her ringtone..
Her phone was found on the grass.
Where could she be? I tried to search for her in the park.But was a failure.
There was only one thing I can do now.Go back to the hotel and inform the teachers.
Hope nothin bad happens to Jiyeonnie.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)











































